| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19 | 45▲15.6%↩ |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| T. Van den KeybusAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| L. FløAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Anderlecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 9▼69.7%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24±0% | 43▼4.9%↩ |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| B. NsimbaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| B. HeynenDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| S. UjkaAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 3▼30.6%↩ | 39▼15.8%↩ |
| M. UbandomaCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼34.2%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| F. TsimbaCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| Óscar GilDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| J. BethumeAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▲100% | 37▼21.6% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| E. Mballa AmougouCentre-forward | Dender | 🏳️ | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 33 |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| K. CoolsCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| H. VanakenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| B. RamanCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| J. KayembeFull-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| N. StormAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 22▲14.5%↩ |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| M. WinklerCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 55▲6.2% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| S. PorozoAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 52 |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 15 | 48▼7.6%↩ |
| A. BertacciniCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| K. KotonWinger | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| M. BiondicWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17.5 | 14 | 41 |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.8%↩ |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 29▲38.2%↩ | 21▼43.6%↩ |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 8 | 41 |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| M. FreyCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7.4 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |