| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| E. DhaouiCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| P. ZengaCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 54 |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 3 | 54 |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| T. SaettelWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 54 |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17 | 54 |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Marc NkoumouckGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 54 |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.7%↩ |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 53 |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| Adam BaallalDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| Amadou CisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| A. DiakitéCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 53 |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| T. AkpakounCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 52 |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| T. CaroWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 0 | 52 |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |
| D. VangiCentre-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| A. NedelecGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| A. DodoteCentre-back | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Matis DuvalGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 51 |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| A. LalliasCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Mateo GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 51 |
| M. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. DahalaniCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 51▼20.9%↩ |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 51 |
| G. GrimaudGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 51 |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| A. BeaudouinCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 4 | 51 |
| A. AikiWinger | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 51▼3.1% |
| A. CasadeiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 51 |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 51▲23.2%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Nancy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 51 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 50 |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 50 |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |