Guadeloupe
Every Guadeloupe player in the Field Insider database — best talent, top young prospects, this season's form, scorers and the leagues they play in.
Guadeloupe · scouting overview
A. Gravillon of Pescara is the standout for raw talent across Guadeloupe's players, with a Field Insider Rating of 38.7, and T. Ambrose has been the form player this season, grading 50.1, and M. Phaëton leads the scoring with 7 goals.
The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: T. Ambrose has improved his Season rating most, up +28.9 on last season, while A. Gravillon's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +4.1 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.
By our market-value index, K. Mixtur of Sudtirol is the most valuable name in this group at 23.9.
Best talent
RTG- 1A. Gravillon38.7
Pescara28 - 2M. Phaëton36.6
CSKA Sofia26 - 3T. Ambrose32.9
Kortrijk29 - 4D. Foulquier22
Valencia33 - 5N. Saint-Ruf21.5
Nancy34 - 6D. Cavaré18.4
Bnei Sakhnin31
In form right now
SsN- 1T. Ambrose50.1
Kortrijk29 - 2D. Cavaré25.2
Bnei Sakhnin31 - 3M. Phaëton21.7
CSKA Sofia26 - 4N. Saint-Ruf17.5
Nancy34 - 5A. Gravillon11.8
Pescara28 - 6D. Foulquier10.9
Valencia33
Top scorers
goals- 1M. Phaëton7
CSKA Sofia26 - 2N. Saint-Ruf6
Nancy34 - 3K. Mixtur2
Sudtirol23
Most improved
ΔSsN- 1T. Ambrose+28.9
Kortrijk29 - 2A. Gravillon+9.3
Pescara28 - 3D. Foulquier-11.8
Valencia33 - 4M. Phaëton-14.7
CSKA Sofia26 - 5N. Saint-Ruf-20.7
Nancy34
Highest value
val- 1K. Mixtur23.9
Sudtirol23 - 2Z. Moco19.5
Boulogne23 - 3J. Hatchi17.7
Montpellier21 - 4A. Gravillon9.2
Pescara28 - 5D. Foulquier8.4
Valencia33 - 6T. Ambrose5.4
Kortrijk29 - 7N. Saint-Ruf4.6
Nancy34 - 8M. Phaëton4.5
CSKA Sofia26 - 9J. Casimir2.8
Dynamo25 - 10D. Cavaré2.5
Bnei Sakhnin31



