| Naoufel El HannachCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 24▲9% | 76▲30.4% |
| J. SebasWinger | PAU | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 21▲9.4%↩ | 76▲32.3%↩ |
| D. KarimDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 27 | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.6 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| Erawan GarnierCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇹🇭Thailand | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 66 |
| D. DurivauxCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| A. DialloDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 66 |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| Idrissa SabalyCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| H. MakalouCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7 | 65▲0.6%↩ |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 29 | 64 |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| K. PedroFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| T. ChennahiCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 21.8 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| A. MoussaouiWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 0 | 62 |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 10 | 62 |
| C. KouranfalAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.7 | 15 | 62 |
| Dan SinatéCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 62 |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| E. DiamalundaCentre-back | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 61 |
| C. BatolaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 61 |
| I. M'BahiaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▲15.7% | 61±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34.3 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| N. BoisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24.3 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| C. MelieresCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 59 |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35▲324.1% | 59▲5.9% |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 26 | 59 |
| J. HatchiCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 16▲8.7%↩ | 59±0% |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| F. BianchiniCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19.4 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7 | 58 |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 10 | 58 |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| C. OkouWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 20 | 58 |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.3 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 34 | 57 |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 6 | 57 |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |