| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 20 | 57 |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲12.2%↩ |
| E. KabeyaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 27 | 57 |
| S. DembeleWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 5 | 57 |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 14▼21.2% | 57±0% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| J. Do MarcolinoCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 57 |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 17 | 56 |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 56 |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| Y. ZouaouiFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 17 | 56 |
| Gregory AyemDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3 | 56 |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| P. EymardCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 55 |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| J. Akpa AkproCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9 | 55 |
| J. Nyindong TsamounaWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 7 | 55 |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 5 | 54 |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 54 |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| N. Kasia NkondoCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| T. DiarrassoubaWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5 | 54 |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Noah DonkorFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| F. O. OnambeleFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 54 |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| E. DhaouiDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| P. ZengaCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 54 |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 54 |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 9 | 54 |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 3 | 54 |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| T. SaettelWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 54 |
| A. AckraDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.1 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17 | 54 |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Marc NkoumouckGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 54 |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.1%↩ |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 7 | 53 |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| Adam BaallalDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 5 | 53 |