| T. TeruuchiWinger | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 45 |
| R. KamihashiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 45 |
| M. KobayashiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 43 |
| T. YamaguchiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 43 |
| H. AsadaCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 43 |
| T. MyoganDefensive midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 43 |
| H. SuzukiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 42 |
| R. KimuraGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Takanari EndoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| Kim Moon-HyeonCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 41 |
| R. TerakadoGoalkeeper | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 40 |
| H. TeruyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 38▼15.2%↩ |
| K. HaraAttacking midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼33.9%↩ | 38▼19.7%↩ |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▲226.1%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| R. YamauchiCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 36 |
| H. YoshidaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27%↩ |
| R. TashiroGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 36 |
| F. KitajimaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16.4%↩ |
| T. NakashimaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲23.1%↩ | 35▼27.1%↩ |
| R. NakayamaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 34 |
| K. AshibeCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34▼20.1%↩ |
| K. BuwanikaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
| W. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 34▼20.2%↩ |
| T. NishizawaGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 34▼20.6%↩ |
| H. MurakamiCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| Ryo NakamuraCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. YashikiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 33▼22.2%↩ |
| R. UmedaGoalkeeper | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. TanakaCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| K. MatsuyamaGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| T. IshiuraCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 32 |
| Kaung Zan MaraGoalkeeper | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🏳️Myanmar | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 31 |
| H. SeseCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Mahiro AnoCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 31 | 29 |
| S. TanakaCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 4.3 | 45 | 29 |
| T. IgarashiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 4.4 | 33 | 29 |
| R. SawazakiAttacking midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 4.6 | 35 | 29 |
| R. TakaoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 | 29 |
| S. OsakiCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| H. IwasakiCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 35 | 29 |
| Aoto NanamureCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 29 |
| R. InoueCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 29 |
| K. YamawakiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28▲56.1% | 29±0% |
| K. JojoAttacking midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 4.4 | 35 | 29 |
| Lee Chung-WonGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15 | 28 |
| Soichiro TsutsumiFull-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 7.7 | 26 | 28 |
| M. NishimuraCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 4.4 | 33 | 28 |
| R. NishitaniAttacking midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 32 | 28 |
| A. YoshidaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼31.3%↩ |
| S. TakeAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 11 | 28 |
| S. YamamotoCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 7 | 28 |
| K. MinodaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 28▼32.6%↩ |
| S. SakaiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 25 | 28 |
| Y. TsujiokaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▲68.2% | 28±0% |
| R. ArakiFull-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 15 | 28 |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 16▲906.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| R. SagaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 28 |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 27 |
| T. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4.6 | 44 | 27 |
| T. OsawaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 13 | 27 |
| R. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3.6 | 25 | 27 |
| Y. FujiiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 27 |
| M. UeharaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 27 |
| Yuta InamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 15 | 27 |
| T. KawamuraCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 27 |
| N. MikiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4.3 | 39 | 27 |
| T. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 30 | 27 |
| S. MatsubaraGoalkeeper | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15 | 27 |
| M. SugimotoGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 26 | 27▼33.9%↩ |
| R. HigashiCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 27 |
| K. ShimizuCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 34 | 27 |
| K. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 4.1 | 31 | 27▼35.5%↩ |
| H. SugiiFull-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 27 |
| R. OkanoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| Y. KondoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 14 | 27 |
| Y. ShinomiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| R. TosaAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4.4 | 37 | 27 |
| S. MochizukiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 27 |
| I. OuchiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19▲55.6% | 27±0% |
| K. MurakoshiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 36 | 27 |
| H. KonishiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 24 | 27 |
| T. NakamuraCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 20 | 27 |
| N. KomazawaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 27 |
| T. ChinenCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▲170%↩ | 26▼41.3%↩ |
| S. SagouFull-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 19 | 26 |
| H. SugitaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 24 | 26 |
| H. YoshinoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 26 |
| R. TagashiraCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 26 |
| H. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 35 | 26 |
| Y. KikuiAttacking midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 26 |
| K. YanagimachiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| S. AdachiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| T. ShimokawaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 17 | 26 |
| S. NikaidoCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 28 | 26 |
| R. KawanaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| R. SugimotoAttacking midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 26 |
| G. EgawaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3.3 | 23 | 26 |
| Toshiki KawaiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 26 |
| Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 34▲862.9%↩ | 26▼40.9%↩ |