Field Insider
Scouting database · 782 players· page 1 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

J3 League · scouting overview

R. Terakado of Kagoshima United is the standout for raw talent across the J3 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 39.5, and K. Minoda has been the form player this season, grading 58.2, and S. Tanaka leads the scoring with 9 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Y. Nishimura has improved his Season rating most, up +30.2 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, R. Kabayama of Ehime FC is the most valuable name in this group at 4.7.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
S. HiramatsuCentral midfielderKitakyushuJapan2721223.6365900%2539.8%
H. FujiharuCentre-backFC RyukyuJapan3721010.3144466.7%617.6%
J. IkedaCentre-backKagoshima UnitedJapan302000.971575%2519.6%
A. IshiyamaCentral midfielderMatsumoto YamagaJapan209001.931550%2542.2%
D. TakahashiCentral midfielderKitakyushuJapan273101.771340%2052.3%
J. NakamuraCentral midfielderTochigi SCJapan2320022.416906.3%2839.1%
Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielderThespakusatsu GunmaJapan2622444.234862.9%2640.9%
Thales PaulaCentral midfielderKagoshima UnitedBrazil2590025820%2346.1%
A. KawataCentre-forwardKochi UnitedJapan3413220.319750%949.4%
K. NakanoCentral midfielderTegevajaro MiyazakiJapan2414006.11600%2541.3%
D. MatsumotoCentre-backKanazawaJapan2821001.821553.1%2349.8%
K. FukumoriCentral midfielderKitakyushuJapan3219210.929431.5%1554%
K. FujikawaCentral midfielderParceiro NaganoJapan2815301.823369.4%1852.3%
Y. HasegawaFull-backParceiro NaganoJapan2921021.729302.7%1760.8%
F. UnokiCentral midfielderVanraure HachinoheJapan2510106.78226.1%3712.3%
K. KitazumeFull-backMatsumoto YamagaJapan3421010.722220%1627.4%
R. OkuiCentre-backTochigi CityJapan3614101.231186.9%766%
T. ChinenCentre-backTochigi CityJapan285002.911170%2641.3%
K. TakaiCentre-forwardSagamiharaJapan329100.36133.3%872.8%
H. TeruyamaCentre-backTochigi CityJapan268006.48115.8%3815.2%
K. ChibaCentre-backFC RyukyuJapan414000.2985.4%58.3%
M. JonjićCentre-backTochigi CityCroatia3517301.43777.2%857%
Y. ToshidaCentre-forwardKanazawaJapan2722503.22276.6%2210.3%
Y. TsujiokaCentre-backKitakyushuJapan2421114.33068.2%28±0%
PatricCentre-forwardKanazawaBrazil3813600.23068%468.5%
K. NishiyaAttacking midfielderTochigi CityJapan3322271.43466.3%1659%
K. YamawakiFull-backKitakyushuJapan25222342856.1%29±0%
I. OuchiGoalkeeperMatsumoto YamagaJapan2622002.81955.6%27±0%
Y. TakiCentral midfielderAzul Claro NumazuJapan2710001.6250%2050.1%
R. TakanoCentral midfielderMatsumoto YamagaJapan3114010.81342.7%1466.1%
T. NakashimaCentre-forwardThespakusatsu GunmaJapan246103.1623.1%3527.1%
N. YamamotoCentre-backKanazawaJapan3120101.12015.9%1464%
K. SugimoriCentral midfielderTochigi SCJapan2913101.279.2%2348.5%
R. YasunagaCentral midfielderMatsumoto YamagaJapan2522013.3235.6%2548.3%
S. KanekoCentral midfielderMatsumoto YamagaJapan3112100.781.2%1642.6%
M. YoshinagaCentre-forwardKitakyushuJapan248112.293.2%2545.5%
N. KawaguchiCentre-backFC RyukyuJapan325000.549.1%1242.9%
S. YajimaCentral midfielderGainare TottoriJapan3230110.91619%1853.4%
Juanma DelgadoCentre-forwardKagoshima UnitedSpain358400.41921.6%867.6%
M. SuzukiCentre-forwardTochigi CityJapan3222212.31926.6%2228.7%
Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeperFukushima UnitedKorea Republic414000.2630%468.3%
K. HaraAttacking midfielderKitakyushuJapan214102.9433.9%3819.7%
S. NakamuraCentral midfielderFC GifuJapan3213100.6939.9%1821%
K. HanedaCentre-backFC GifuJapan296001.2757%2545.1%
T. NguenCentre-forwardTochigi CityNorway3213101.41060.6%1617.2%
Y. KoikeCentre-backTochigi CityJapan293002463.9%1564.2%
K. UchidaCentre-backTochigi SCJapan331000.2066.7%678.6%
R. KawamotoDefensive midfielderFC GifuJapan252001.9169.7%2253.5%
M. SaitōCentral midfielderAzul Claro NumazuJapan3617000.1185.4%571.1%
Kim Jin-HyeonGoalkeeperTochigi CityKorea Republic399000.4290.6%950%
Tiago de Santana da SilvaCentre-backMatsumoto YamagaBrazil282000.8096.4%1555.1%
K. OtaniGoalkeeperKitakyushuJapan3700000100%187.4%
K. TokuraCentre-forwardTochigi CityJapan403000.10100%282.5%
K. TannoGoalkeeperTochigi SCJapan4020000100%275.3%
T. AokiCentral midfielderFC GifuJapan3700000100%481.5%
A. FukutaCentral midfielderFC GifuJapan340000.10100%482.5%
N. FujimotoCentre-forwardKagoshima UnitedJapan3700000100%481%
R. SugimotoCentral midfielderThespakusatsu GunmaJapan330000.10100%584.5%
T. ŌkuboGoalkeeperAzul Claro NumazuJapan3700000100%579.8%
K. IsaCentre-forwardOsakaJapan3410000.20100%774.4%
Y. AkiyamaCentral midfielderFukushima UnitedJapan310000.30100%978.1%
Y. MatsushitaCentral midfielderTochigi SCJapan325000.40100%1171.2%
R. MaulunCentral midfielderSagamiharaFrance290000.60100%1375.2%
Pedro AugustoCentral midfielderTochigi CityBrazil299001.80100%1552.5%
J. NodakeCentral midfielderThespakusatsu GunmaJapan3210000.50100%1556.8%
J. TellCentre-forwardFC GifuGuadeloupe291000.70100%1860.5%
S. KawasakiCentre-forwardNara ClubJapan2511101.90100%2441.5%
A. YoshidaCentre-backNara ClubJapan262002.40100%2831.3%
F. KitajimaCentre-backFC GifuJapan203002.60100%3516.4%
H. YoshidaCentral midfielderFC RyukyuJapan2311003.10100%3627%
Y. MikadoCentral midfielderKochi UnitedJapan39300002
H. TakeCentre-forwardFC GifuJapan3112100.6816
S. SakaiCentre-forwardParceiro NaganoJapan301000.5010
H. HoriuchiCentral midfielderFC RyukyuJapan3018011.31814
S. OkadaGoalkeeperThespakusatsu GunmaJapan3016000.8915
R. IkedaCentral midfielderFC RyukyuJapan288001.2023
Y. OkadaCentre-forwardFukushima UnitedJapan3021651.54416
M. UeharaCentre-backFukushima UnitedJapan279002.4427
R. KamigakiDefensive midfielderThespakusatsu GunmaJapan2819022.13220
R. NoseCentral midfielderOsakaJapan261001.8021
Y. TanakaCentral midfielderTegevajaro MiyazakiJapan2613005.8032
Y. MinakuchiCentre-backSagamiharaJapan264001.9522
C. NdukaCentre-forwardKagoshima UnitedJapan2817431.93020
D. HiraseCentre-backFC GifuJapan254002.162346.6%
K. KawakamiCentral midfielderMatsumoto YamagaJapan243002123
K. FukuiCentral midfielderOsakaJapan2514002.2725
Ryo NakamuraCentre-backThespakusatsu GunmaJapan248202.9033
H. MurakamiCentre-forwardMatsumoto YamagaJapan248003033
K. SakamotoCentre-backOsakaJapan267102625
R. YamauchiCentre-backSagamiharaJapan236003.1436
H. HigashikawaCentre-forwardTochigi CityJapan249016525
R. HigashiCentre-backTochigi SCJapan228002.21027
K. MinodaCentre-backMatsumoto YamagaJapan2722104582832.6%
R. KomaGoalkeeperMatsumoto YamagaJapan26210032125
Lee Chung-WonGoalkeeperFC RyukyuKorea Republic2216002.61528
Haruka SuzukiCentre-backKanazawaJapan221002024
Gun-il KimCentre-backThespakusatsu GunmaSouth Korea231001.9022
T. YamaguchiCentre-forwardTochigi SCJapan200001.7043
H. AsadaCentre-forwardFC GifuJapan181002.8043
Y. FujiiCentre-backKamatamare SanukiJapan2019012.21527