| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9▲4150% | 42▲2.7% |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▲1050% | 22±0% |
| R. WelchCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲900%↩ | 41▲17.1%↩ |
| J. BycroftGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 32▲690% | 38▲3.3% |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 10▲646.2%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| Harrison JonesCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▲633.3%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 16▲573.9% | 40±0% |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲396.4% | 39±0% |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲363.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| J. McDonnellGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▲360% | 14±0% |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▲300%↩ | 26▼34.6%↩ |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 14▲300% | 40±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35▲279.3%↩ | 44±0% |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| M. ForssCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 14▲246.3%↩ | 34▼39.7%↩ |
| George Christopher John PrattCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 23▲246.3%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲215.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0▲200%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▲186.2% | 43±0% |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 15▲174.5%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| M. IhiekweCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 37▲172.8%↩ | 15▼48.6%↩ |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 34▲166.4% | 49▼17.3% |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 23▲160.2%↩ | 15▲32.1%↩ |
| Amani RichardsWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲152%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 15▲147.5%↩ | 38▲24%↩ |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▲137.3%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 46▲42.6%↩ |
| W. ForresterFull-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 27▲135.7% | 39±0% |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 41▲127.6% | 48▲2.8% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18▲125.9%↩ | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| J. WillisCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▲121.3% | 17▼29.4% |
| Adama SidibehCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 36▲111.6%↩ | 33▼16.2%↩ |
| L. SamuelCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▲110%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▲98.7% | 41±0% |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 9▲95.5% | 42±0% |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| S. SessegnonFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲92.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 20▲89.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 34▲86.8% | 44▼26.3% |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40▲77.7% | 20▼33.6% |
| Silko Amari Otieno ThomasCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▲72.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▲70.4%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▲68.2% | 41▼24.7% |
| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▲63.4% | 27±0% |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15▲63.4%↩ | 45±0% |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▲63%↩ | 59±0% |
| J. WormleightonDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲62.7% | 39±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14▲61.6%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 34▲61% | 22▲14.9% |
| Lucca MendonçaCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▲60.7% | 41▲1% |
| A. MorganCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15▲58.9% | 36±0% |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 31▲58.5%↩ | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 36▲55.4% | 47▼2.9% |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲54.8%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| A. YiadomFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16▲54.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| M. KirkCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲54.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Y. AkhamrichWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 22▲53.6%↩ | 32▲1%↩ |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| T. VancootenCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇬🇾Guyana | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲50.4%↩ | 34▲15.4%↩ |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 18▲48% | 44▼2.4% |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. ScullyAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲47.6%↩ | 24±0% |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▲47.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲47.5%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. ScowenCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▲46.3% | 10±0% |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲42.7% | 31▲2% |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 36▲40.6%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| M. SmithCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 18▲36.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| A. OluwaboriWinger | Exeter City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲36.4% | 35▼16% |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 16▲35.3%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| N. EnnisCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▲32.2% | 34▼22.2% |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▲30.8% | 42±0% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 23▲25.6% | 44▼3.9% |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| A. BaldwinCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 39▲23% | 32±0% |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 23▲22.8% | 35▼22.3% |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |