| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 22▼39.3% | 29±0% |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| D. DwyerCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▼40% | 7▼9.8% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▼40.2% | 44±0% |
| E. HewittCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼40.4% | 17±0% |
| Donay O'Brien-BradyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 6▼40.4% | 40▼3.7% |
| G. MarisCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼40.6% | 20±0% |
| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21▼40.8% | 23±0% |
| J. AlnwickGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼41.1%↩ | 9▼70.3%↩ |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 13▼41.2% | 37▲11.2% |
| Harry AshfieldDefensive midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4▼41.2%↩ | 57▲84.8%↩ |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 23▼41.4% | 20±0% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 17▼41.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▼43.7% | 44±0% |
| D. KempAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼44.4% | 43±0% |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▼44.6% | 32±0% |
| T. SibbickCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 13▼44.7% | 36±0% |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 13▼45%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▼45.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▼45.8%↩ | 23▲4%↩ |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▼46.2% | 29±0% |
| J. StokesAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 8▼46.5%↩ | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11▼47.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 10▼47.8%↩ | 29±0% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▼48%↩ | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| G. ByersAttacking midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼49.7% | 21±0% |
| T. BradshawCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼50.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 16▼51.5% | 49▲1.6% |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼51.8% | 35±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼52.8% | 18±0% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼53.6% | 28▲14.9% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2▼54.5% | 39▼7.4% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |
| W. CollarCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼55.3%↩ | 19±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼55.9% | 24±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7▼56.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11▼56.6% | 41±0% |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼56.7% | 31±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| J. Doyle-HayesCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼57.3% | 33±0% |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼57.7%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| L. James-WildinCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇦🇬Antigua and Barbuda | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16▼58.8% | 35±0% |
| J. HusbandCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼59.2%↩ | 24▲31.8%↩ |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼59.3% | 33±0% |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▼59.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| A. DobraCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼59.6%↩ | 33±0% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 3▼59.7% | 44▼10.2% |
| H. AshbyFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼60%↩ | 40▲0.5%↩ |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▼60%↩ | 40▲35.5%↩ |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 8▼60.1% | 32±0% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼60.3% | 15±0% |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼60.8% | 20±0% |
| S. GaleCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10▼61%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼61.2% | 21±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▼61.6% | 23±0% |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼61.6%↩ | 36▲15.6%↩ |
| Z. NelsonDefensive midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼62.4% | 45±0% |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. RooneyCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼63.9%↩ | 38▼12.8%↩ |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼64.3%↩ | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼64.5%↩ | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼64.7% | 18±0% |