| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 6▼86% | 49±0% |
| M. JobeFull-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6▼86.2%↩ | 36±0% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼86.2% | 49±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 22±0% |
| A. LyonsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼88.1% | 35±0% |
| J. HoughtonDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼88.2% | 25±0% |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼88.2% | 45±0% |
| J. LewisCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴Wales | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 38▲10.2%↩ |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼88.6%↩ | 48±0% |
| C. BarrettCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼89%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. BassGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼89.1% | 36±0% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▼89.8% | 53±0% |
| J. SterryCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼89.9% | 26±0% |
| L. EvansCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 21▲13.2%↩ |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| J. ThomasWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▼90.4%↩ | 35▲3.9%↩ |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| T. NixonFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼91.2% | 40±0% |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| M. SmithDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼91.4%↩ | 43▲7.7%↩ |
| C. GilliganDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼91.5% | 36▼12.9% |
| E. AdegboyegaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼91.5% | 40▲2.1% |
| J. Dacres-CogleyDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼91.6% | 27±0% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| D. IorfaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 31±0% |
| S. SandalCentral midfielder | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼92.9%↩ | 38▼5.7%↩ |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93% | 45±0% |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼93.2% | 25▼32.6% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.4% | 50▲1.6% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| L. RobertsGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼94% | 28±0% |
| L. FraserCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼94% | 31±0% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 1▼94.2% | 51±0% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| H. CoulsonCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼94.5% | 32±0% |
| T. TaylorCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| T. ArchibaldCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1▼94.6% | 31±0% |
| D. KasumuCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.7% | 40▲10.6% |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| J. EdwardsFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95.2% | 15±0% |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.2% | 41±0% |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼95.2% | 42▲1.9% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| E. WeirCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| Joshua Alan PowellCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 34▲9.2%↩ |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.6% | 30▲14.2% |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.8% | 43±0% |
| T. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| G. LapslieDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼96.5% | 29▲15.4% |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼96.6% | 26±0% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| Jamie JellisDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼97.5%↩ | 31▲5.1%↩ |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼97.6% | 50±0% |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼97.8% | 21▲15.6% |
| I. NiskanenCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼98%↩ | 39±0% |
| J. OkedinaCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 34▼19.1%↩ |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.4% | 43±0% |
| M. BoatengCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼98.4% | 55±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼98.6% | 44±0% |
| J. MacKenzieCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼98.7% | 35±0% |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.7% | 50▲1.8% |
| J. RaffertyCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼98.9% | 22▲19.4% |
| L. LeahyDefensive midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99.7% | 18±0% |
| Callum Henry McManamanCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6±0% |
| A. GrayCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼51.7%↩ |
| O. HernándezWinger | Port Vale | 🇨🇺Cuba | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| D. McGoldrickWinger | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 11±0% |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| M. MarošiGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▲14.3%↩ |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼21.7%↩ |
| M. PearsonCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| H. CornickWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▲0.6%↩ |
| S. HoskinsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| J. GordonCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲32.6%↩ |
| H. SaundersWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼12.6%↩ |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| N. TzanevGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼33.2%↩ |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| C. TaylorWinger | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 24±0% |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 25±0% |
| T. SimpsonWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.4%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼40.9%↩ |
| E. ListWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| H. LewisGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| B. HanlanWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| T. KalinauskasWinger | Burton Albion | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 31▼25.3% |
| H. CliftonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| L. ShawCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼20.5%↩ |
| S. TovideWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 34±0% |
| E. TezgelCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| R. AdebisiCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼12.5%↩ |
| C. OgbeneWinger | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. BrowneCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |