| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 25▲1370.6%↩ | 56▲19.3%↩ |
| M. GutiérrezWinger | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 3 | 2 | 14.9 | 43▲235.2%↩ | 52▲114.8%↩ |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲34.8% | 52▲3.1% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 5 | 14.8 | 36▲37.3% | 52▲9.9% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 69▲21.5% | 52▲3.8% |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 18.5 | 41▼9.8% | 52▲9.3% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 3 | 13.9 | 28▲34.6% | 52▲4.2% |
| C. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 3 | 4 | 16.8 | 31▲233.7%↩ | 52▼17.4%↩ |
| R. HernandesCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 24▲803.8% | 51▲18.2% |
| L. GómezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 32 | 50▲24.5% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 8±0% | 50▲5.7% |
| T. GalvánCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 44▲114.8%↩ | 49▲14.2%↩ |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 35▲15.2% | 49▲8.4% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 13.5 | 29▲105% | 49▲16.5% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 47▼3.1% |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 7 | 17.8 | 43▲57.1% | 47▲9.7% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▲26.2%↩ | 46▼3.2%↩ |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 14±0% | 45▼4%↩ |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 3 | 4 | 12.2 | 25▼28.9% | 45▼5.9% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▼21% | 44▼1.8% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 46▲40.7%↩ | 43▲14%↩ |
| L. FedeleCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 12 | 41▲2.8% |
| F. TorresAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▲285.4% | 38▲7.4% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 29▲248.2% | 36▲7.5% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▲59.1%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 18▲425.7%↩ | 33▲10.4%↩ |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17▲5.5%↩ | 29▲82.4%↩ |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼18.4%↩ | 28▼14.7%↩ |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 18 | 22▲19.6% |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 28▲418.5% | 22▲44% |
| M. MorenoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 35±0% | 19▼25.8% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▲33.7% | 19▼45.8% |
| Á. CorreaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 61±0% | 18▼42.5%↩ |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 41±0% | 15▲0.7% |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 5±0% | 14▲30.6%↩ |
| B. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 8±0% | 14▲15.1% |
| L. LolloCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 29▲17.8%↩ | 12▼26.2%↩ |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 4 | 5 | 18.4 | 40▲610.7% | 57▲31% |
| V. DávilaWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 21 | 54 |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲55.5%↩ | 53▲108.7%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 36▲36.9% | 53▲10.7% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 3 | 13.8 | 32▼23.8% | 53▼2.8% |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲377.3% | 50▲17.8% |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23▲32.4% | 50▲18.9% |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 1 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 41▲9.1%↩ |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲51.2% | 40▲5.5% |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 39 |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 4 | 0 | 9.9 | 1±0% | 37▲21% |
| J. FlorentínDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 51▲13.8%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 | 25▲21.3%↩ | 34▲6.6%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 31▼19.1%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼35.9% | 31▼4.9% |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 28▲21.9% | 28▲5.3% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 26▼16.3% |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 23▲56.8% | 26▲23.6% |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 33▲18.1% | 20▲15.5% |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 32▲100.6%↩ | 18▼25%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 28▼30.9% | 18▼6.4% |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1.6 | 17±0% | 11▼15.3%↩ |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15.1 | 41▲647.3% | 60▲29.9% |
| A. LescanoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 20.1 | 43▲12% | 56▼3.6% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 57▲31.6%↩ | 38▲5.6%↩ |
| G. MontielCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 43▲14.1% | 38▲9% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 4 | 6.4 | 34▼16.6% | 29▼10.5% |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 26▲25% | 29▼0.7% |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 34▼27.8% | 28▼8.2% |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 41▲263.4% | 24▲23.8% |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 9.5 | 37 | 59▲36.6%↩ |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 14.7 | 38▼8.1% | 56▼4.6% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 3 | 19.3 | 47▲9.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| D. AquinoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 33▲115.6% | 54▲7.5% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 32▲63.8%↩ | 54▲17.6%↩ |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 3 | 9.6 | 51▲190.4%↩ | 32▼18.2%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 6 | 2 | 7.1 | 34▼27.4% | 32▼6.5% |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 5.8 | 24▲8.5% | 28▲1.5% |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 44▲195.3% | 23▲61.8% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 31±0% | 48▼6.6% |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3.4 | 46 | 22▲89.7%↩ |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2.3 | 42▲59.1% | 18▲0.6% |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 38▲45.8% | 13▲43.8% |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 44▲10.5%↩ | 5▼67.1%↩ |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 39▲97% | 54▲17.1% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲80.7% | 40▲11.8% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 10 | 4 | 11.7 | 61▲92.4%↩ | 44▲129.3%↩ |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 11 | 0 | 11.4 | 54 | 44▲25.6%↩ |
| G. ÁvalosCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 11 | 5 | 3.1 | 63▲53.2% | 24▲42.4% |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 47▲92.6% | 22▲44.8% |