| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 31▲1644.4%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 8 | 53 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 21▲11.3% | 51▼14.4% |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| S. de GrandFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20.9 | 21±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| M. DeijlFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 15.9 | 38▲9.3%↩ | 50▼20.4%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲2.5%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| G. SilleCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 4 | 47 |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Almere City FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| B. ReithFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21.3 | 22▲80.3% | 46▼17.2% |
| Rui MendesAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0±0% | 46▼17.8% |
| O. RomenyWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 45±0% |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2▲100%↩ | 41▼17%↩ |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| N. DoodemanWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 48±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| T. OuwejanFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 5▼83.5% | 38▼31.8% |
| V. van CrooijCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 14▼71.9% | 37▼29.3% |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 23 |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 2 | 28.7 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 28.6 | 51±0% | 77±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 1 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| M. YoungAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 28.7 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| I. JensenWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 4 | 31.9 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| D. KasiusFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 16▼38.8% | 67▼6.7% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 56±0% | 66±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 26±0% | 65±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| M. SoumanoCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| L. ZeefuikCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 8 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| A. DarelasCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 2 | 0 | 24.3 | 9 | 55 |
| I. SadiqCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.8 | 9▼69.9% | 53▼20.3% |
| Luca MaioranoWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 9 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▼7.7% | 32▼16.4% |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 16±0% |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 1 | 29.9 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 28.6 | 19±0% | 69▲6.3%↩ |
| A. UedaCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 81±0% | 66▲10.1% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 28.7 | 17±0% | 65±0% |
| M. BoaduCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 10▼70.6%↩ | 61▼14.3%↩ |
| J. TriepCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 25.6 | 22 | 59 |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 25.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 25 | 56 |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 0 | 26.6 | 11▼62.7%↩ | 55▼23.7%↩ |
| S. TengstedtWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 1 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| K. PetersonCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.8 | 28▼15.2% | 32▼26.3% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| E. BajraktarevicCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 30.2 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| C. DriouechWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 6 | 31.4 | 27▲375.4%↩ | 67▲46%↩ |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |