| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 13▼73.6%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 8.6 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| M. HansenWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 14▲1209.1%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| O. RomenyCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24.3 | 0 | 45±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 46±0% |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 20 | 47 |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 50 |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 26▲37.1% | 51▼14.4% |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| M. WasinskiCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10 | 53 |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Nils EggensWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| J. SchakenAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.8 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26.7 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.7 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25.5 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.9 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.2 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.8 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| L. GeertruidaFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25.5 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| R. MeerveldCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.3 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| Javi LópezFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| S. PadtGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 7▼85.6%↩ |
| F. BednarekGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4±0% | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| J. ToornstraCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| K. LamprouGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 9▼47.3% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 11±0% |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 11±0% |
| A. JahanbakhshWinger | Excelsior | 🇮🇷Iran | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5±0% | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| R. KortsmitGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12▼60% |
| H. VerhulstGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼37%↩ |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 13±0% |