| H. MörschelCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▲490.3% | 34▼12.5% |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 38 | 51 |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| B. RochezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 11 | 23 |
| S. LukisaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 9.6 | 15 | 44▼19.9%↩ |
| BicaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 13▼7% | 46▼1.3% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 0 | 10.9 | 13▲230.8%↩ | 47▲20.4%↩ |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| Paulo CardosoWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 13 | 47 |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| ArsénioAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12 | 11▲35.9%↩ |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| JaderCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 26▼56.1%↩ |
| Bruno SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲19.1% | 29▼22% |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| Volnei FeltesCentre-back | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▲366.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Armando LopesCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 34 |
| André ClóvisCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 33±0% | 36±0% |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| CostinhaCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▼69.8%↩ | 40▼19.7%↩ |
| Ronaldo AfonsoCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 11 | 41▲4.3% |
| Lucas da Costa DuarteCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 8 | 41 |
| Tiago FerreiraCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 15 | 43 |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 44 |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| José SampaioCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 46 |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| BuraCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼56.1%↩ | 6▼60%↩ |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| Salvador AgraCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼32.9%↩ | 10▼64.9%↩ |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| B. RóchezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇭🇳Honduras | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼91.7%↩ | 17▼50%↩ |
| A. CarterCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼52.5%↩ | 18▼34.1%↩ |
| RicardinhoFull-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 18 |
| Raphael GuzzoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| P. FernandezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 4 | 26 |
| Alexandre FernandoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6 | 30 |
| Rúben PereiraCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 30±0% |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| Aarón RomeroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼45.7% | 34▼24% |
| N. ThioCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼28.9% | 34▼23.6% |
| Y. FortunéAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▼59.9%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| Tiago SimõesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 38 |
| Luís BastosFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼72.5% | 39▼19% |
| E. Peña ZaunerCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼63.7%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| Adrián ButzkeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| André CandeiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 4 | 40▼16.6% |
| Nuno CunhaCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▲213.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| A. ChemongAttacking midfielder | Benfica B | 🇹🇭Thailand | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 3 | 42▲1% |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| AnilsonCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 13▼12% | 43▼11.3% |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| J. WynderCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1▼81.2% | 43▼8.7% |
| Javi VázquezFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▼31.1% | 43▼23.2% |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 44 |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| Bernardo GomesAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 3 | 44▲8.4%↩ |
| Bruno RamosCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 9 | 44 |
| Zé PedroCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 44 |
| Salvador BlopaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 6 | 45 |
| Gui MeiraAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4 | 45 |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| AlemãoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 28▲590% | 45▲10% |
| Flávio GonçalvesWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| Francisco GomesWinger | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 46▲13.1% |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| J. NetoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 4 | 46 |
| D. MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6 | 47 |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 5 | 49 |
| Martín TejónAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 60 |
| Douglas FriedrichGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼88.9%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| Filipe AlvesCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼70.8% |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |