| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3 | 46 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 28±0% | 54±0% |
| A. BaisWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼70.2%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| A. BrysonWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25 |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 24±0% | 14±0% |
| A. CiranniCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 4 | 3 | 27.9 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| A. DizdarevićCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 17▼2.9% | 51▼6% |
| A. DkidakDefensive midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 37 |
| A. Et-TaïbiCentre-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| A. HaniGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 45 |
| A. HenryFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 43▼8.3%↩ |
| A. HojabrpourDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 19 | 51 |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11±0% | 54±0% |
| A. LechkarFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 46▼17.4%↩ |
| A. MajdoubCentral midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| A. MansalaCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 43 |
| A. Mansala MpudiDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 44 |
| A. OuarghiWinger | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 0 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 5 | 12.6 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| A. PlatWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▼7.7% | 32▼16.4% |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼86.1%↩ | 9▼68.7%↩ |
| A. SelloufAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▼23.6%↩ | 46▼8.4%↩ |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 4 | 13.9 | 16▼5.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| A. van den HurkWinger | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 49±0% | 22±0% |
| Aaron WankiGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Alejandro MonserrateCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼25%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Amar BakkatiCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| B. KhaderiDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 46 |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 32±0% | 34±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 19±0% | 58▲10.4% |
| B. MamboCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| B. MuldersCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 4▼91.9% | 29▼45.2% |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| B. van den BoogaardCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 45 |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 24±0% | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| B. VogelzangCentre-back | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 2 | 49 |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3 | 42±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| Bjorn van ZijlWinger | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 32±0% | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Bohdan BudkoDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 48 |
| Bram van de WielCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 35 |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| Brian van den BoogaardCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| C. ErogluCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| C. HellingsCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 45 |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼7.9%↩ | 28▼13.3%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| C. ØstergaardCentre-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 21 | 54 |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 2 | 30.3 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| C. RaatsieGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 43▼18%↩ |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| C. StaringCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| C. SunderCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 9 | 27 |
| C. TwigtDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️Aruba | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Camil Mmaee NwamebenCentre-forward | MVV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 42▼13.6% |
| Casper Van HemelryckGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Connor RatfordGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| D. AsanteCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 20±0% | 45±0% |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 11 | 0 | 28.4 | 31 | 37 |
| D. BaronGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 41 |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 14▲275.7% | 52▲1.6% |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| D. DorenboschCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 8±0% | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| D. HofGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 45 |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲15.4%↩ | 39▼15.3%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 46±0% | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| D. IglesiasCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 24 |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 38▼7.7%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 6 | 46▼2.5% |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 48 |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 15 | 53▼23.6%↩ |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 10▼54.3%↩ | 48▼9.9%↩ |
| D. TevredenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 43 |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼96.3%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| D. Van den BuijsFull-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18±0% | 28±0% |