| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 44 |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| J. CooperWinger | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 2 | 15.6 | 24±0% | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| J. de BieCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 4▼32.1% | 48▼7.7% |
| J. De GraefCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| J. de GuzmánCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 46 |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| J. de WijsCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 18▼5.7%↩ |
| J. DéomCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4±0% | 35±0% |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 9▼23.9% | 48▼11.1% |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EujenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| J. GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 45 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 6 | 45 |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HeylenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| J. HoepelCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 46 |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| J. JacobsDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| J. KaniaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼4.5%↩ | 47▼6.9%↩ |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| J. KruiverDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 33±0% | 55±0% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 18▲15.1% |
| J. MathieuCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20±0% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| J. MeijsterGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 54 |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 49 |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 16±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 2±0% | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 25 |
| J. NisbetWinger | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 26±0% | 54±0% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 30▲12.8% | 71▲8.4% |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 46 |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28▼42.5%↩ |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44±0% |
| J. SimeonWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 7 | 14.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| J. SneijderCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2±0% | 47±0% |
| J. SteinsGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8±0% | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 31±0% | 63▲3% |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼86.8%↩ | 31▼48.5%↩ |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 20 | 54▲23.7% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 5▼51.9% | 48▲3% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| Jaden JanssenCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Jael PawaridihadjoCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 21 |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2 | 42 |
| Jahlani FonteniCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Jannick CoehoornGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Jari HorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Jayden EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Jayden SieckerGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| Jayson EzebCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 45▼5.1% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 23±0% | 13±0% |
| Jelte PriemCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| Jerolldino ArmantradingCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48▼21.2%↩ |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| Jillian BernardinaFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 24±0% | 55▲3% |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19±0% | 53±0% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲25%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 47±0% |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 20±0% | 49±0% |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Julian KuijpersCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Justin EversenGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45 |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 52 |
| K. EkoliWinger | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 45 |
| K. FelidaCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 11±0% | 53±0% |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 10 | 46 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |