| A. AbrashiDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲444.4%↩ | 7▼75.3%↩ |
| A. AjdiniWinger | Lausanne | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 30 |
| A. AjetiCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▲695.2%↩ | 28▼26.1%↩ |
| A. ArigoniFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▼63%↩ | 28▼26.7%↩ |
| A. BačaninCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 45 |
| A. BalarubanFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| A. CigaņiksFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇱🇻Latvia | 29 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 10▼27.8%↩ | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| A. DiabyFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | 33 |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| A. GrbićCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3.3 | 20 | 23▼54%↩ |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| A. HackCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▼56.7%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| A. JallowCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▼83.9%↩ | 29▼51.7%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| A. KabacalmanDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 39 | 28 |
| A. KadeWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 39±0% | 78±0% |
| A. KendouciDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2 | 29 |
| A. LlukesDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 38 |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| A. SpagnoliGoalkeeper | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. VerinacCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| A. VictoryCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36 |
| A. VincentCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| Aaron TchamdaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Adam IlicCentral midfielder | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 39 |
| Aleksandar RadicCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Andrew LachhabCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| B. BeyerWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 6 | 22▼15.2%↩ |
| B. CastroAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 7.5 | 27 | 28 |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| B. FazlijiDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 28▼48.1%↩ |
| B. FreimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 47 |
| B. HochGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| B. KabeyaCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 33 |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| B. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7.5 | 18 | 39 |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| B. LekoueiryAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 19 | 43 |
| B. MazikouFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇬Congo | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲39.7%↩ | 26▼16%↩ |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| B. OmeragićCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼61.9%↩ | 37▼46.6%↩ |
| B. PllanaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▼43.7%↩ | 32▼15.6%↩ |
| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| C. FassnachtAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 18 | 7 | 2.8 | 56▲13975%↩ | 22▼15%↩ |
| C. FioriniCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| C. KablanCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲3.5%↩ | 15▼58.3%↩ |
| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| C. MayFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| Cihan MemikCentre-back | FC Winterthur | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| D. AbelsFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▼6.4%↩ | 28▼55.9%↩ |
| D. AsieduCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| D. BesioCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| D. BronnFull-back | Servette FC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13▼32.1%↩ | 18▼51.9%↩ |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| D. IhenduCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 36 |
| Đ. JovanovićCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 32 |
| D. KacuriCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 38 |
| D. KelvinCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| D. MarzinoGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| D. MikołajewskiWinger | FC Luzern | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| D. MinaGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| D. NgonzoCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 36 |
| D. PaloschiCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | 38 |
| D. PapicAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 2 | 39 |
| D. PechDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15 | 43 |
| D. PechaCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 23 |
| D. RamićCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| D. RrudhaniFull-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 32 |
| D. SahinAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 3 | 39 |
| D. von BallmoosGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 20 |
| D. XhemalijaCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| Damien OderaWinger | FC Zurich | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Daniel Dos SantosWinger | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 10 | 10.3 | 32 | 46 |
| Demis FiechterCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 40 |
| Dinis RodriguesWinger | FC Sion | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| E. AlioskiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 12▲31.9%↩ | 10▼53.7%↩ |
| E. EssiamCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| E. FernandesDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 34▲132.2%↩ | 25▼47.2%↩ |
| E. GuidoDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| E. KehrerCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 49▼16.8%↩ |
| E. MaluvunuAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 13 | 40 |
| E. MolébéWinger | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 66 |
| E. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| E. PihlströmWinger | FC Lugano | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲30%↩ |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 6 | 16.6 | 54 | 51 |
| E. SenayaFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Elio RufenerCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| Erblin SadikajCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |