| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| N. LavanchyFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 58 | 24 |
| C. FassnachtAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 18 | 7 | 2.8 | 56▲13975%↩ | 22▼15%↩ |
| L. BertoneDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 11 | 2 | 3.1 | 55▲243.1%↩ | 24▼38.8%↩ |
| M. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 12 | 12 | 14.6 | 54 | 45 |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 6 | 16.6 | 54 | 51 |
| M. StevanovićAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 14 | 7 | 1.8 | 53 | 19 |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| N. HeftiFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 6 | 14.6 | 51 | 45 |
| X. ShaqiriAttacking midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 11 | 10 | 1.6 | 48▲386.9%↩ | 17▲18.6%↩ |
| R. NivokaziCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 13 | 5 | 14.3 | 47 | 44 |
| P. KenyCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 13 | 4 | 12.2 | 45▲135.1%↩ | 38▼15.8%↩ |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| U. BislimiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 3 | 13.5 | 42 | 44 |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| M. ZanottiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 41 | 48 |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| L. GörtlerAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 23 |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| K. BehrensCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 13 | 2 | 1.5 | 40▲952.6%↩ | 15▲1.3%↩ |
| T. CognatDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 39 | 34 |
| A. KabacalmanDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 39 | 28 |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 39▲121%↩ | 40▼27%↩ |
| A. KadeWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 39±0% | 78±0% |
| J. StanićCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 38▲173.2%↩ | 39▼7.2%↩ |
| B. FreimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 47 |
| O. CustodioCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 35 | 23 |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| J. BamertCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 35 | 34 |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 11 | 2 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| E. FernandesDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 34▲132.2%↩ | 25▼47.2%↩ |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 53▼5%↩ |
| O. KabwitCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 5 | 9.3 | 34 | 46 |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| L. PlangeCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 4 | 10.7 | 33 | 43▲10.6%↩ |
| MetinhoDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 33▲870.6%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| L. BenitoCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 33▲32400%↩ | 16▼49.7%↩ |
| G. WüthrichCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 33 | 22 |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| M. HeuleFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 7 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 32▲34.9%↩ | 41▲16.1%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| Daniel Dos SantosWinger | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 10 | 10.3 | 32 | 46 |
| K. ImeriAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 6 | 8 | 9.9 | 31 | 41 |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| J. KadileWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 10 | 15.1 | 30▲2.4%↩ | 42▼38.7%↩ |
| M. KäitDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇪🇪Estonia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 30 | 32 |
| B. MazikouFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇬Congo | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲39.7%↩ | 26▼16%↩ |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |
| S. MrázCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 4.7 | 28▼41.8%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| S. LauperCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 29 |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| B. CastroAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 7.5 | 27 | 28 |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| S. StroscioFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 27 | 43 |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| P. KasamiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26▲344.1%↩ | 11▼40.7%↩ |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| S. RouillerCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 26 | 16 |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 26▲141.5%↩ | 38▲21.8%↩ |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| H. ImouraneDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 40 |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |
| D. AbelsFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▼6.4%↩ | 28▼55.9%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| P. OteleWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9.5 | 24 | 35 |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| Q. MaceirasFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 23 | 20 |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| Omar JannehCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 1 | 7.1 | 23 | 44 |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| Martim MarquesFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 22 | 45 |
| Genís MontolioCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 21 | 26 |
| Joël MonteiroAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 21 | 37 |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| L. BlumCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 21 | 40 |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| A. GrbićCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3.3 | 20 | 23▼54%↩ |
| J. RothDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| N. MaierAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 36 |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| M. PoatyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 19▼11.9%↩ | 26▼35.8%↩ |
| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| K. TsunemotoFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 19▼26.3%↩ | 33▼31.1%↩ |
| M. BürkiCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 19 | 19 |
| P. DornFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 4 | 3.4 | 19 | 32 |
| B. LekoueiryAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 19 | 43 |