| T. SetfordGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 74 |
| Charlie GrayDefensive midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 73 |
| Joe KnightCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 71 |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▼78.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10▼11.8%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| D. ScarlettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼20.3%↩ | 65▲52.4%↩ |
| Kieran MorganCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 65±0% |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| B. TouréCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7▼37.1%↩ | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 59±0% |
| George Christopher John PrattCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 23▲246.3%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18▲125.9%↩ | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▲63%↩ | 59±0% |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▼22.7%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| Harry AshfieldDefensive midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4▼41.2%↩ | 57▲84.8%↩ |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲363.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 33 | 57±0% |
| M. KirkCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲54.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. GilchristCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 6▼21.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| Daniel WattsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 56 |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 10▲646.2%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| M. MeliaCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 55 |
| M. BoatengCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼98.4% | 55±0% |
| L. BruntFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 55±0% |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7▼56.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| K. MfuambaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 54 |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▼89.8% | 53±0% |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼67.5%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| Wanya MarçalWinger | Stevenage | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼32.8%↩ | 51▼1.6%↩ |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9.8 | 15▼70.8%↩ | 50±0% |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼97.6% | 50±0% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.7% | 50▲1.8% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.4% | 50▲1.6% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 49 |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼86.2% | 49±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 6▼86% | 49±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼88.6%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| T. RobertsWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 48▲42.9% |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼82.4% | 48±0% |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲12.8%↩ |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| D. WatsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| J. NeufvilleDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼80.6% | 47±0% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| D. HarringtonGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲54.2%↩ |
| Vimal YoganathanAttacking midfielder | Barnsley | 🇱🇰Sri Lanka | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼76% | 46±0% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼85.9% | 46±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14▲61.6%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 46▲42.6%↩ |
| Z. NelsonDefensive midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼62.4% | 45±0% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼38.7% | 45±0% |
| D. OkagbueCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼70.1% | 45▲1.8% |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15▲63.4%↩ | 45±0% |
| T. TaylorCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93% | 45±0% |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼88.2% | 45±0% |
| M. SorinolaDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼65.6% | 45±0% |
| J. MoonCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |