| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲971.4%↩ | 80▲20%↩ |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| Sergi AltimiraCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 37±0% | 73±0% |
| Tomás MarquésCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 71 |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| Alberto BaioCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 71±0% | 71±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Dário EssugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 70▼9.2%↩ |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| S. DahlCentre-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 69 |
| N. IrankundaCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| Iván FresnedaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 88±0% | 64±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| N. RaveyreGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 23 | 63 |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Borja SainzWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Dinis PintoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| R. RiosCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoCentre-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| U. AbubakarCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| KikoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 13 | 60 |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| J. RodrÃguezCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 15 | 60 |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 2 | 59 |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| JoséCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 59 |
| J. KiwiorCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro LimaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| Tiago GouveiaCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeFull-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 58±0% |