| R. MazouzCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| J. MpenzaGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| S. BerradiCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 47 |
| B. SanhajiCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Xavier PreijsCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| G. TherssenCentre-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MatetaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| D. LamblinGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Alpha BarryCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 36 |
| E. FauconCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Bryan EkmenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| J. FliesCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 38 |
| V. TihonCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| T. LockmanCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| O. SarrFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 39 |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▼75.8% | 40▼9.6% |
| B. EversGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| Jayden Onia SekeFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 12▲236.1% | 42▲6.4% |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 51▲2%↩ |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| Lander VerbistCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| N. ThienpontCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| B. Van HoorickCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| A. ChaidronCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| G. Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 | 38 |
| A. NurudeenGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4▲156.2% | 29▼22.2% |
| R. Lopez IglesiasCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| J. SahliCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| L. GijsbersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KestemontGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| B. SanhajiFull-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| S. BoogmansCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| B. LaesFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼92.5% | 30▼25.2% |
| Saïdou Nourou TouréCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| A. RabhiCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Lino DecressonCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Z. El KababriCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| B. YarroutiCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| T. MooreCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 37 |
| Y. HidraouiCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Tsaphnath-Paeneach Mavinga MbumbaCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| S. TorckCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 22▼21.8% | 29▼19.4% |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| A. BongiovanniDefensive midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Ilyas BouazzaouiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼7%↩ |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| E. DjondoCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| M. SeghersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| V. De ConinckGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| Eric SimporeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 29▲241.2%↩ | 29▼6.7%↩ |
| Pierre-Alexandre TchambaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 37 |
| Vangelis CostoulasCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BisarreCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| W. KapersCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 38 |
| S. K. AlmamyCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MoreauCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| N. RommensCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▼54.8%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| R. WilmotsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 25▼20.1%↩ | 29▼25.8%↩ |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| P. TilloyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| V. BooneCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| U. KurtalCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| I. GhiouarCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| A. PetitjeanCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| J. KeptoukouaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Yann GbouaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| M. CarronCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| F. van HerrewegeGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| T. KongoloCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| L. PirotteDefensive midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| V. KopicCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| K. Momba Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| H. ZionCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 37 |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| T. WautersCentre-back | Liège | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 39 |
| A. De SartCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲631%↩ | 27▼8.6%↩ |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| D. Van LaereGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. DriessenCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| L. FernandezCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| P. OgbeiwiCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. Djamba ShangoCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| C. LavieCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 27▲13.1% | 29▼19.9% |
| Thomas VervloetCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| J. Djamba ShangoCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| J. BayihaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| M. SoumaréWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 6 | 4.9 | 34▲726.8% | 26▼6.9% |
| D. WoutersCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| T. JanssenCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 35▲11.3% | 26▼25% |
| K. AchahbarFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 36 |