| Zain BiazidWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 35 |
| Z. ShuaibCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 38 |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| Yannis HörCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34 |
| Yannick TonyeCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| Y. WardakCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. TonyeFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| Y. SteinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. SpaltCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▲73.2% | 39±0% |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| Y. MichaelisCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. MausehundFull-back | Havelse | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Y. JaeschkeCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼66.1% | 15±0% |
| Valentin SchmittCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| V. ThillDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▲0.9% |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| V. StangeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲1350%↩ | 37▼39.5%↩ |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼92%↩ | 28▲20%↩ |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| Tristan SprangerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 | 40▲12.7% |
| Tony MenzelCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 55▲20.7%↩ |
| Tim PhilippGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| Temilola AwoyaleCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 19 | 41 |
| T. StahlGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼75.9%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| T. SprangerCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 35 |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 7▼21.6% | 29▼17% |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲7.9%↩ |
| T. PaterokGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼75.5% |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 33▼13.7% |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🏳️ | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 39 |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| T. NeubertCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 6▲103.7% | 32±0% |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27▲2.7% | 42±0% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22 |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▼82.2% | 35±0% |
| T. EngelkingCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| T. E. SevikCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| T. BoydWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| Samuele CarellaCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| S. VasiliadisCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼78.9% | 26▲15.9% |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| S. StrujićCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▼76.6% | 8▼61.4% |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▲39.4%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| S. StehleWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▲3.4% |
| S. MüllerCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9▼17.1%↩ | 33▼25.4%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 21▲92.7% | 29▼13.6% |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| S. KaraCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| S. KalambayiWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▲3100% | 26▼10.1% |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 29 |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.9%↩ |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| Raphael AraoyeCentre-back | Verl | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Ramien SafiDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 33▼38.4%↩ |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| R. VelascoAttacking midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| R. SafiWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4 | 34 |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 20 |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| R. MüllerWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| R. MassimoAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 32▲9.3%↩ |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| R. BulićAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 8▲5% | 39±0% |