| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| M. PobricCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| M. OnosCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| M. Nejad Haji LorCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| M. MulthaupCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲89.5% | 22±0% |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| M. MooreCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| M. LouneDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 43 |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| M. LambyCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| M. KaubeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| M. HoppeCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 36 |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| M. DellingerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6 | 9 |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| M. ClausenAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| M. BurghardtCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BrzozowskiCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. BrüningGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| M. BignettiGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲9.5%↩ |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| Leonard LanghansFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 32 |
| Lee Seung-JoonCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 36▼13.8%↩ |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| Lasse FaßmannCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 38 |
| Lars StroblFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 34 |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| L. WagenbachCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| L. TrslicFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 37 |
| L. SvitekCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| L. SchimkusCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| L. RosenlöcherFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▼36.1% | 40▲8.2% |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| L. RashicaCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| L. RaimundCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4▼12%↩ | 55▲5.5%↩ |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| L. MüllerCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 33 |
| L. MickelsCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 13▼54.3%↩ |
| L. MazaggCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 31 |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| L. LokotschCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼49.6%↩ | 31▲10.3%↩ |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 24 |
| L. KrasniqiWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼84.4% | 22±0% |
| L. KalandiaCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| L. HusicDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| L. GuwaraFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 21±0% |
| L. FrödeCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼70.5% | 16±0% |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 30 |
| L. DajakuCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| L. CopadoCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 0 | 36▼31.5%↩ |
| L. CopadoAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 38▼29.5%↩ |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| L. BazzoliCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲9%↩ |
| L. BausenweinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 38 |
| Konstantin GerhardtCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Konstantin AleksaCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 50±0% |