| Zé VitorCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼29.9%↩ |
| Zé PedroCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 44 |
| Z. BafdiliCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 4▲54.2%↩ | 45▲17.5%↩ |
| Yanis da RochaCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 53 |
| Y. PereiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 45 |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| Y. FortunéAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▼59.9%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| XavierCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▲380%↩ | 35▼40.5%↩ |
| WertonDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼87.9% | 43▼18% |
| Wellington CarvalhoWinger | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼51.2% |
| Welinton JúniorCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 9▼47%↩ |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| Volnei FeltesCentre-back | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▲366.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Vitor JoaoCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Vitor HugoGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 7 | 42 |
| Victor SilvaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼31%↩ |
| Vasco de Cunha SantosCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8 | 42 |
| V. GuzmánWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇪Peru | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| V. G. RofinoCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 40 |
| V. DanilovićCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| Unai PérezGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 39 |
| Toni HerreroFull-back | Farense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 4 | 39 |
| Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1 | 42±0% |
| Tomás DomingosCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 4▼69.6%↩ | 33▼28.3%↩ |
| Tiago SimõesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 38 |
| Tiago Rafael Fernandes LeiiteCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| Tiago FerreiraCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 15 | 43 |
| Tiago CerveiraCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 9▼75.3%↩ |
| Tiago AndradeCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▲48.7% | 47▲0.6% |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| T. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40▼26.6%↩ |
| T. QueirozCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 52 |
| T. MelnichenkoWinger | FC Porto B | 🇧🇾Belarus | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 44▲2.8% |
| T. KeatingCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 3±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| T. AllohCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| SimãozinhoFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼52.5% | 20▼37.8% |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| SimãoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼51.4%↩ | 22▼11.8%↩ |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| Serif NhagaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 42 |
| Samuel BengueCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 33 |
| Samad PopoolaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▲380% | 43▲1.7% |
| Salvador BlopaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 6 | 45 |
| Salvador AgraCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼32.9%↩ | 10▼64.9%↩ |
| SabinoDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲29.5% | 31▼21.6% |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| S. ObradovićCentre-back | Vizela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 41 |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| S. LukisaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 9.6 | 15 | 44▼19.9%↩ |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| S. CiboisGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2 | 28▼32.9%↩ |
| S. BambaCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 42 |
| Rui MonteiroWinger | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100% | 40▼7.9% |
| Rúben PinaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼30.8%↩ |
| Rúben PereiraCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 30±0% |
| Ronaldo AfonsoCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 11 | 41▲4.3% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| Romain CorreiaCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Rodrigo Santos RibeiroCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Rodrigo RodriguesDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54▲5.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo PereiraCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 41▼2.6% |
| Rodrigo MouraGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 18▼52.8% |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| Rodrigo DiasFull-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo AndradeDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| RobinhoCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18▼19.9%↩ | 33▼26.4%↩ |
| RobinhoCentre-back | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| Ricardo SchutteWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼28.1%↩ |
| Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▲253.8% | 10▲2% |
| Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeper | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 39▼6.8% |
| Ricardo AlvesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼85.7%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| RicardinhoFull-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 18 |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| Raphael GuzzoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| Rafael TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3 | 40 |
| Rafael MotaCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3166.7% | 70▲63.1% |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| Rafael FernandesCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Rafael BesugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| R. SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| R. MarquesCentre-forward | Oliveirense | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Quintino Candundu QuilmaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| PiriCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |