| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| Lee YechanCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Leandro DiasCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 38 |
| LandinhoCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼80.6% | 10▼60.6% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 0 | 10.9 | 13▲230.8%↩ | 47▲20.4%↩ |
| L. QuinteroWinger | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| L. PierreDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇭🇹Haiti | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 27▼26%↩ |
| L. MartinsFull-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| L. De BolleCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37 |
| KtatauCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 38 |
| KimissGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 42 |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| KauanCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Kaua OliveiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 40 |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▲197.8% | 47▲3.7% |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| K. ZoabiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| K. PintoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 43 |
| K. OnoharaDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼96.2% | 17▼57% |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼98.2% | 35▼24.8% |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| Juan María AlcedoFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 54▼13%↩ |
| Jota SilvaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 38▼5.7% |
| Josué SáCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| José SampaioCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 46 |
| José Miguel Reis MelroCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼21.5%↩ |
| José BrenoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 55▼3%↩ |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| JójóFull-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 4 | 43▲5.7% |
| Joel RomeroDefensive midfielder | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 7 | 27 |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| João SérgioFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 16 | 29 |
| João ResendeCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| João RafaelWinger | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| João PintoCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼22.4%↩ | 35▼16.3%↩ |
| João PintoWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39±0% |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| João NetoDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 38▼3.1% |
| João NetoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 54▲20.6%↩ |
| João MunizCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5 | 42 |
| João MoreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼93.6%↩ | 41▼32.6%↩ |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| João GastãoCentre-forward | Farense | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 6 | 42 |
| João Francisco Mendes CardosoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 40 |
| João CasimiroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 39 |
| João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5▲54.3% | 44▼2.7% |
| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| João BravimGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| João AssunçãoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Joan FemeníasGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲159.5%↩ | 26▼39.9%↩ |
| Jesús SantiagoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0±0% | 60▲20%↩ |
| Jefferson MacielCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37 |
| Javi VázquezFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▼31.1% | 43▼23.2% |
| Javi RomanoCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Jarleysom AmurimCentre-back | Portimonense | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 41 |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼86.5% | 24▼50% |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6 | 30 |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▲5.8%↩ | 17▼45.9%↩ |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| JaderCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 26▼56.1%↩ |
| J. WynderCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1▼81.2% | 43▼8.7% |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| J. TrevisanCentre-forward | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 42 |
| J. TånnanderGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.4%↩ |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| J. OdehnalGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 37 |
| J. NetoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 4 | 46 |
| J. MutomboFull-back | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼32.4%↩ |
| J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▲207.4%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. de Sousa Moreira CruzCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42▼1.2% |
| J. BritoCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 43 |
| J. AfonsoWinger | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Iuri Alexandre da Silva MoreiraCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| IsaacDefensive midfielder | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Igor MilioransaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| Igor JuliãoCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 19▲20.1% |
| IbrahimaDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 6▼62.5%↩ | 34▼23.7%↩ |
| Iano ImbeneFull-back | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 9 | 32 |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| I. SeydiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 4 | 40 |
| I. AyumaDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▼16.7%↩ |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Henrique MartinsCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26 |
| Hélder SukerCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100% | 29▼30% |
| H. ZagbayouDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲13% | 8▼25.5% |
| H. MörschelCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▲490.3% | 34▼12.5% |
| H. MasakiCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 22 | 43▲9.7%↩ |
| H. MartinsDefensive midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 32 |
| H. FariaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 43 |
| GustavoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 29 |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |