| Guilherme OliveiraGoalkeeper | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15▼67.2%↩ |
| Guilherme Meireles PiresGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| Guilherme LiberatoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 40 |
| Gui MeiraAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4 | 45 |
| Gonçalo TabuaçoGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 3▼83.2% | 40▼23.4% |
| Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 12▲303.3% | 46▼1.3% |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| Geovanny AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼84.6% | 38▼23.2% |
| GBCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼14.8%↩ |
| Gabriel SouzaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 22 |
| Gabriel SilvaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Gabriel CoelhoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forward | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼13.1%↩ |
| Gabi MirandaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 41 |
| G. SzalaiCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 29±0% | 33±0% |
| G. SilvaGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 42 |
| G. GuerraCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 43 |
| G. CostaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1▼94.6% | 50▲9.3% |
| G. CarvalhoCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| Francisco MeixedoGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5 | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| Francisco GomesWinger | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 46▲13.1% |
| Francisco FrançaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8 | 42±0% |
| Francisco FernandesCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Francisco CanárioWinger | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| Fran VieitesGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼42.7%↩ |
| Flávio GonçalvesWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| Filipe CruzCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▲72.7%↩ | 39▼9.7%↩ |
| Filipe AlvesCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼70.8% |
| Fernando FonsecaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼51.3%↩ |
| FernandinhoDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 38 |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 15▲32.7% | 44▼11.8% |
| Felipe ScheibigGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3 | 35 |
| Féderico BikoroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼34.6%↩ |
| Famana QuizeraCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| F. SilvaCentre-forward | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| F. RomeroCentre-back | Farense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3▼73.2%↩ | 16▼54.7%↩ |
| F. ColettaCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| EwertonGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 34 |
| Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| Edney Henrique Santos da SilvaCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼27.5%↩ |
| Edgar IéCentre-back | Feirense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼48.7%↩ |
| E. Peña ZaunerCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼63.7%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| E. FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| E. AyiahCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 33 |
| Dudu CruzCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| DuduGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲12%↩ | 43▲43.9%↩ |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Douglas GrolliFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 9▼44.2%↩ |
| Douglas FriedrichGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼88.9%↩ |
| Douglas BorelFull-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲4800%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| Diogo PereiraCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 20 |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |
| Diogo FigueiredoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 37 |
| Diogo FerreiraGoalkeeper | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| Diogo BatistaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 24▼51.8%↩ |
| Diogo AmadoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6▼56.8% |
| Dinis RodriguesFull-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲7.5% | 45▼6.5% |
| Diego CallaiGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲40%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| Diego AltubeGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8▲316.7%↩ | 37▼31.9%↩ |
| DiegoCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| DiegãoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼68.3% | 39▼16.9% |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| DavoWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 4 | 18▼37.5%↩ |
| David FreitasCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 53 |
| David BrunoCentre-back | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼20.2%↩ | 9▼54.6%↩ |
| Dário MirandaFull-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 39▼8.9%↩ |
| Danio DjassiWinger | Portimonense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼5.9% |
| DaniloCentre-back | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 43 |
| DanielDefensive midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5 | 28 |
| Dani MolinaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| D. SteczykWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 3±0% | 31▲6.9%↩ |
| D. SoaresCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| D. NketiaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 39 |
| D. Ndembo-MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 40 |
| D. MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6 | 47 |
| D. LoppyWinger | Vizela | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 28▼36.7% |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| D. FurtadoCentre-back | Farense | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 39 |
| D. CostaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 41 |
| D. CollardCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇲🇺Mauritius | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9 | 36▼23.8%↩ |
| D. CardosoCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 18 |
| D. BanjaquiFull-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 7 | 45 |
| D. AmadoDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 |
| CristianoGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼30.5%↩ |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| CostinhaCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▼69.8%↩ | 40▼19.7%↩ |
| Cláudio Vítor Rodrigues AraújoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 12 | 45 |
| Cláudio SilvaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼21.3%↩ | 35▼24%↩ |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| Christian JoelGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇨🇺Cuba | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3▼3.7%↩ | 43▼15.7%↩ |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| Cardoso VarelaWinger | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▲263.6%↩ | 20▲50%↩ |