| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| Zé CarlosCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 19±0% | 41▼1.7%↩ |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| Xabi HuarteCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| WeversonFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Wesley GasolinaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Vinícius LopesDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| U. AbubakarCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| Toni TamaritCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 7 | 61 |
| Tomás MarquésCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 71 |
| Tomás AraújoCentre-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| Tiago SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Tiago SáGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 20 |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| Tiago BritoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 4±0% | 50▲25.2%↩ |
| Thiago BalieiroCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Talles WanderCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41▼28.4%↩ |
| T. VerónWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 32 |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| T. SzucsCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| T. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.7%↩ |
| T. HelgueraCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 15 | 59▲10.4% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| T. DuarteCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 55 |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲5.8%↩ |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Sidney LimaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 44±0% |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 31.3 | 42▲1385.7%↩ | 70▲106.2%↩ |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| Sergi AltimiraCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 52 |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 12 | 1 | 41.1 | 40▼39.1% | 67▼11.5% |
| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 50 |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| S. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 8 | 24 |
| S. PérezDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| S. FofanaWinger | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼26.8%↩ | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| S. DahlCentre-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 10▼73.3%↩ | 32▼45%↩ |
| S. AndersenCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 43±0% | 37±0% |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼32.7%↩ |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |