| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 49 |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| M. NdiayeCentre-back | Alverca | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 13±0% | 49▼16.2%↩ |
| M. MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 49 |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| M. J. IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 3 | 57 |
| Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 45 |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Lorent TallaCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49 |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| Leandro Henrique Sousa SantosFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 54±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| L. SuárezWinger | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| Kiko BondosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼97.6% | 52▼6% |
| Kauan GomesFull-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| KalyCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇦🇴Angola | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| K. OsundinaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| K. EdwardsCentre-forward | Estoril | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49▲20.5%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| JPCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 59 |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| JoséCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 59 |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 39±0% | 31±0% |
| Jonatás NoroCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 9▲14.9% | 62▲1.1% |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 47 |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| João MoutinhoCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| João CarvalhoGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| Joan JordánCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| João VasconcelosCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 51 |
| J. RodrÃguezCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 15 | 60 |
| J. MiloševićCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 1 | 25.9 | 14 | 75▲10.9%↩ |