| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| Joan JordánDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Jeremy ArévaloWinger | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 64▲12%↩ |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| J. WindWinger | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| J. RodrÃguezCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 60 |
| J. MiloševićWinger | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▼61%↩ | 75▲74.5%↩ |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 6 | 53 |
| J. LombotoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 48±0% |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| J. KamińskiCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 60±0% | 82±0% |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 49±0% | 60▲8.9% |
| J. GowerCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 52 |
| J. GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 11▼43.4% | 53▼10.4% |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| J. ArnolinFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 1 | 51 |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| Ivanildo FernandesFull-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 21±0% | 32▼37.5%↩ |
| Ivan MandićGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 49 |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24 | 37 |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| I. JulianCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 50 |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 37±0% | 73▲1.8%↩ |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 14±0% | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Hiago SantosDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Henrique SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼94.7% | 53▲0.8% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 9±0% | 28▲20.3% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼0.8% |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| H. DraméCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| Guilherme LiberatoDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3 | 40 |
| GuilhermeCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 4±0% | 66▼0.6%↩ |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| GeraldesCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel MecWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 15 | 67 |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Gabi PereiraDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| G. RukavinaWinger | Arouca | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 32±0% |
| G. RodriguesCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 41 |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| G. PaulaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 48 |
| G. NoveroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27 |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲32.7%↩ | 44▲2.1%↩ |
| Felipe LimaCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 51 |