| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| EdneyDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 0 | 2 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| E. OparaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 11 | 39 |
| E. MaurinCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 20.6 | 12 | 52 |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| Diogo DiasGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Diogo CostaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1 | 48 |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 88±0% | 64±0% |
| Diogo CalilaFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| Diogo BrasidoCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Diogo BezerraCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Dinis PintoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Diego RodriguesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 2 | 21.3 | 17▲529.6% | 60▲4.3% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| David MoreiraCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| David GriloGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| Dário EssugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 70▼9.2%↩ |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la CruzFull-back | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 51 |
| Daniel BragançaAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 15▼29.6% | 45▼24.2% |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| D. ŠpikićWinger | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| D. PrpićCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 6 | 55 |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 47▲19.6% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲20100%↩ | 34▼28.3%↩ |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| ClaudioCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| CharlesGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲160.7% | 25▼24.8% |
| CassianoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| CaikeCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Borja SainzWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo CondeCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 49 |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 17±0% | 17▲13%↩ |
| B. WdowikFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 4 | 24.8 | 19▼17.3%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| B. SouzaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 13▲22.4% | 50▼5.7% |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| B. AkinsolaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 4 | 12.6 | 20▲67.5% | 60▲7.1% |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 55 |
| Antonio MachadoCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 69 |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| André PauloGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 22▼55.4%↩ |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 54 |
| AlissonCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 71±0% | 71±0% |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |