| Zhang Ao linGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Yuri AraújoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼69%↩ | 21▼40.9%↩ |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 41 |
| Yuan IwamotoDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 4 | 48 |
| Yoon Sung-JunDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10 | 47 |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 44▲21.2%↩ |
| Y. YoshidaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼45% | 12±0% |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 47 |
| Y. YanagiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 13 |
| Y. YamanouchiFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| Y. YamagishiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼32.7% | 20▲26.5% |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 49▲141.8% | 46▼2.7% |
| Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 35▼12.7% | 32±0% |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| Y. WakasaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. UedaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| Y. UchidaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▼71.3% | 44▲2.1% |
| Y. TsujiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 20 |
| Y. TsuboiGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼20.7%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Y. TanakaGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲279.3% | 8▲135.3% |
| Y. TakahashiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼57.4% | 14±0% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 28▼27.9% | 24▼26.9% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 27 |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 21 | 43 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6 | 51 |
| Y. SegawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 34▲123.7% | 19±0% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. OsakoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1.8 | 19▼42.3% | 17±0% |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼53.9% | 11▼47.4% |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 33▲604.3%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼65.5% | 14±0% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| Y. NagatomoFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼81.2% | 10±0% |
| Y. NagasawaGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. NaganumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼59.2% | 33±0% |
| Y. MutoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 8▲5.1% | 12±0% |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| Y. MatsuoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼78.1%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 10▲442.1% | 30▼34% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| Y. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96.5% | 11±0% |
| Y. MaejimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 14▼59% | 32±0% |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| Y. KonishiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼51.9% | 33±0% |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 25▼39.9%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 31▼12.9% | 41▲12.5% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 4±0% |
| Y. KitajimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Y. KamiyaAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▼69.5% | 31±0% |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.2% | 37±0% |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. KajikawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼74.2%↩ |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼12.1%↩ | 38±0% |
| Y. InokoshiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. IesakaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 15▼56% | 36▲13.2% |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 26▲258.9% | 13▼22.8% |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 25▼40.9% |
| Y. HondaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 15▼28.9%↩ | 13▼5.1%↩ |
| Y. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▲1.9% | 32▼25.1% |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 35▼13.3% |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| Y. HakamataCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲148.9%↩ | 23▼25.5%↩ |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Y. FujiwaraCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. DoiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 47 |
| Y. AsanoAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 10▲35.2% | 27±0% |
| Y. AraiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| Won Du-JaeAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4▼37.5%↩ | 30▼20.1%↩ |
| WevertonCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 44 |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 8 | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Welton FelipeWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 6▼35.2% | 29±0% |
| W. PoppGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▲78.6% | 18±0% |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| Tsukuda SotaCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| Tevis GabrielCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| T. YoshidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 34 |
| T. YonemotoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼97.2% | 10±0% |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼92.1% | 42±0% |