| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼80.8%↩ | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| T. YamadaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 41 |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲32.1% | 34▼24.7% |
| T. WakaharaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼21.8%↩ |
| T. UsamiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| T. UchidaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲2.3% | 32±0% |
| T. TonoCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| T. TakahashiCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 7▲38.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 39▼2%↩ |
| T. TagawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12 | 40 |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼74.6% | 32±0% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼43.6% | 41±0% |
| T. ShiotaniFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼83.1% | 15±0% |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| T. ShigehiroCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 14▼34.7%↩ |
| T. ShichiFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 25▲25.7%↩ |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| T. SatomiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 46 |
| T. OuwejanCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼84.9%↩ | 38▲18.3%↩ |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| T. OkaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 27▲80.7% | 47▲2.9% |
| T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲26.3% | 20▼25.5% |
| T. OgashiwaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28±0% |
| T. NishinoCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 13▼54.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| T. NakagawaCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 7▼31.6% | 14±0% |
| T. NagaishiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| T. MurataCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| T. MoritaGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼22.6%↩ |
| T. MorishimaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9▼69.5% | 34±0% |
| T. MiyagiWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| T. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼81.7% | 24±0% |
| T. KuwataCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 42 |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| T. KoyamatsuCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30±0% |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 21▲116.3%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| T. KominatoCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 20 |
| T. KominatoCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| T. KogaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| T. KishimotoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 14▲36.3% | 28±0% |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 35±0% |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| T. KidaCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 25▲14% |
| T. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▼60% | 37▼26.5% |
| T. KatoCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 20 |
| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 30▲13% | 36±0% |
| T. KamijimaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼91.7% | 32±0% |
| T. IwanamiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼56.4% | 14±0% |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| T. InukaiCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16±0% | 11▼54.3% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| T. HiratoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37±0% |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16▼69.2% | 50±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| T. DengCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 45▲117.9%↩ | 31▼23.9%↩ |
| T. AsanoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 3▼71%↩ | 33▲14%↩ |
| T. AraiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 29 | 29 |
| T. AkimotoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| Soma MeshinoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲161.5% | 40±0% |
| Shuto YamaichiCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Shun MatsudaGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Shohei TakemotoDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Shion NakayamaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 43 |
| Samuel GustafsonCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| S. YoonDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 49 |
| S. UsuiWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6 | 35 |
| S. UejoAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼10% | 26±0% |
| S. UchiyamaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| S. ToshimaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼44.7% | 24▲20.3% |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| S. TerasakaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 25 |
| S. TeranumaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 38 |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▲1320%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| S. TamuraCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 39 |
| S. TakedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲132.5%↩ | 22▼6.5%↩ |
| S. TakayamaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 40 |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| S. SugiuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42±0% |
| S. SugiuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 44 |
| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36▼28.1% | 22▲27.5% |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▲10.4% | 38±0% |
| S. SasaAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 6 | 37±0% |
| S. SasaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 45 |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| S. OtaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 26▲239.5%↩ | 25▼20.2%↩ |
| S. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼80% | 17±0% |