| S. NakataniFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 10▼72.5% | 34±0% |
| S. NakanoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼55.6%↩ | 45▲5.6%↩ |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| S. NakajimaWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 43 |
| S. NagoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| S. NagasawaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼75.3% | 7±0% |
| S. NaganoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 9▼11.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| S. MuroyaFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 34▲101.8% | 19±0% |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 23▲253.8%↩ | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| S. MoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 13▲282.4%↩ | 52▲5.7%↩ |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 12 | 51 |
| S. MatsumuraCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲912.5% | 44▲2.3% |
| S. KurataCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼95% | 7±0% |
| S. KozukiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼69%↩ | 35▼17.2%↩ |
| S. KoshimichiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼78.9% | 48±0% |
| S. KofieCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 36 |
| S. KobayashiWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 4 | 46±0% |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| S. KantaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| S. KandaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼5%↩ |
| S. KagawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▼60.4% | 10±0% |
| S. IshibashiDefensive midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 42 |
| S. InagakiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28▼34.9% | 23±0% |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 12▲17.3%↩ | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▲54.8% | 49▲4.3% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲8.1% | 32▲12.2% |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| S. HallerCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 21▲54.9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 23▲62.5%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| S. FukuokaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼94.4% | 33±0% |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼77.1% | 48±0% |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| S. BrownCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 4 | 50 |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| S. AyukawaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 20▲596.4%↩ | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| S. AsadaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼30.1%↩ |
| S. AraiGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| Ryuki OsaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 45 |
| Rubén BlancoGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14 | 15▼62.9%↩ |
| Rin HommaWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| R. YamanakaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▲400%↩ | 9▲2.3%↩ |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| R. TsurunoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31▼27% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| R. TanadaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 | 27▼39.5% |
| R. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼69.3%↩ | 8▼58.8%↩ |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| R. SueyoshiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| R. ShirasakiAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲32% | 12±0% |
| R. ShiraiCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42±0% |
| R. SatoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 29±0% |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▲490.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| R. OshimaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼71.6% | 10▼50.5% |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| R. OhataCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| R. OchiaiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 30▼23%↩ |
| R. NoguchiCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 42 |
| R. NoguchiDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| R. NishimuraCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| R. MoriFull-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 21 | 28 |
| R. MiyaichiCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 13±0% |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| R. MatsudaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31 |
| R. MaedaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 41 |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| R. KikuchiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼34.4% | 29±0% |
| R. KiharaCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 42 |
| R. KidaCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 42▼7.4% |
| R. KatoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼60.7%↩ | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| R. IzumiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼61.1% | 25±0% |
| R. IrieCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲401.5% | 27±0% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲4000% | 34±0% |
| R. HiroseFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼42.1%↩ | 29▲17.6%↩ |
| R. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10▼47.1% | 45±0% |
| R. HidanoWinger | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| R. HatsuseFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 12▲342.3% | 27±0% |
| R. HashimotoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| R. GunjiCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |