| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| Y. OberleitnerCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 34 |
| Y. MassomboWinger | SCR Altach | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 5 | 9.1 | 28 | 42▲31.6%↩ |
| Y. MaartDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 23 | 24 |
| Y. DibangoWinger | Lask Linz | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 8▼57.7%↩ | 36▼7.6%↩ |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 15▲2071.4%↩ | 28▼10%↩ |
| Y. DemirWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 3 | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| X. MbuyambaCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼76.6%↩ | 41▼34.9%↩ |
| V. OelzGoalkeeper | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34 |
| V. MatoshiAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 46 |
| V. MarkovicAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 6 | 42 |
| V. DemakuCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 29 | 39 |
| V. AugustusCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| U. TohumcuCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 64▼4.2%↩ |
| Timothy MullerCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| T. TrummerFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 8 | 44 |
| T. SchützenauerGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 20 |
| T. SchrieblAttacking midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 8 | 32 |
| T. SchiestlCentral midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | 36 |
| T. SabitzerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 8 | 39 |
| T. KochAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 12 | 41 |
| T. KainzCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 18 |
| T. GulliksenAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 5 | 8.1 | 14▼59.2%↩ | 42▲2.5%↩ |
| T. GruberCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 35 |
| T. GoigingerWinger | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 11 | 12▼46.5%↩ |
| T. GerisCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 35 |
| T. DrexlerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼30.8%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| T. CipotWinger | Grazer AK | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 38▼26.1%↩ |
| T. AdamsenWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 14 | 7 | 3.8 | 60▲7.6%↩ | 28▼17.9%↩ |
| S. WłodarczykCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▲2.9%↩ | 40▼25.4%↩ |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| S. TietiettaCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 35 |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 4 | 15.3 | 52 | 47 |
| S. SchwabCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼60.4%↩ | 12▲9.1%↩ |
| S. SaljicAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 15 | 44 |
| S. Şahin-RadlingerGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▲176.8%↩ | 21▼26.6%↩ |
| S. Raux-YaoCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 36▲12.5%↩ | 39▼42.2%↩ |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| S. MandeyCentral midfielder | Grazer AK | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 54 |
| S. LainerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲39.2%↩ | 18▼40.3%↩ |
| S. KitanoAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 30▲284.6%↩ | 48▼4.4%↩ |
| S. KaramokoCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 31 | 41 |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| S. IngolitschCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 45 | 32 |
| S. HrstićCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16▲7.5%↩ | 41▲18.2%↩ |
| S. HorvathDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 39 | 33▼6.7%↩ |
| S. HierländerAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 7 |
| S. DiabatéCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 30 | 45 |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 10 | 4 | 12.9 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| RonivaldoCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 34 | 9 |
| Romeo MörthWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Raphael GschösserCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| R. ŽikovićCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 42 |
| R. VučićCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36 |
| R. TochukwuCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| R. RennerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 36 | 21 |
| R. RanftlDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 37▲161.7%↩ | 18▼47.7%↩ |
| R. RahmaniFull-back | SCR Altach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 31▲2%↩ |
| R. PesuCentral midfielder | Ried | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| R. LjubičićAttacking midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 20▲121.3%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 41▲28.2%↩ | 47▲25.9%↩ |
| Q. ButlerCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| Philipp MaybachDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 | 44 |
| Petar MarkovicCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Paul BratschkoDefensive midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| P. WiesingerFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 47 | 22 |
| P. WeissenbacherFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 35 |
| P. PomerDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 4 | 4 | 5.7 | 40 | 32 |
| P. PifferGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| P. PetrovićCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 36 | 45 |
| P. MijićCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 6 | 31 |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| P. KomposchCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 33 |
| P. KollerFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| P. GreilAttacking midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5.6 | 46▲441.7%↩ | 31▲6.5%↩ |
| P. GartlerGoalkeeper | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 23 |
| P. FilipovićCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| P. DahlAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8.4 | 22▼7.5%↩ | 45▲6.1%↩ |
| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| O. SorgCentre-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| O. LukicDefensive midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 39 |
| O. KiteishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 15 | 4 | 4.7 | 53 | 29 |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| Nikolaus WurmbrandAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 20 | 47 |
| Nikola ŠarčevićGoalkeeper | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| Nevio ZotzCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Nemanja KrstovicCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| N. WimmerFull-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 38 | 25 |
| N. WeiperWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼11.2%↩ |
| N. VeratschnigFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 7▲27.3%↩ | 69▲1.2%↩ |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| N. HedlGoalkeeper | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 17 | 44 |
| N. GrimbsCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 36 |
| N. GeyrhoferFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 34 |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| N. CvetkovićCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 36 | 28 |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |