| Y. ValadézCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. BárcenasCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇵🇦Panama | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 31▲23.1% | 23▼19% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| W. MadridCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| W. DittaCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 39±0% | 25▼36.1% |
| Val SoaresCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 27 |
| V. RÃosDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 45▼13.2% |
| V. LoroñaFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| V. LópezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27.5%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 30±0% | 17▼33.5%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| V. ArteagaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47▲9.7%↩ |
| V. AlcarázGoalkeeper | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 33 |
| Unai BilbaoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 35±0% | 23▲4.1% |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 28 |
| U. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 19▼37.5% |
| U. ĐurđevićWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 42±0% | 13▼50%↩ |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| Thiago Nahuel Espinosa DovatFull-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezWinger | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3±0% | 40▼4.8% |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼16.5%↩ | 37▲15%↩ |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| SimeoneCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| Santiago SandovalCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 27 | 51 |
| Santiago López LópezWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 3 | 45▲4.7% |
| S. VenegasCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 34 |
| S. Salles-LamongeCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 48±0% | 23▼34.4% |
| S. RondónCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 36 | 6 | 0 | 1.6 | 16±0% | 11▼14.3% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| S. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 40 |
| S. RodriguezDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1 | 45 |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| S. Perez-MerazGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| S. Pérez BouquetCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| S. NavedaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▲442.4% | 40▼12.4% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 22±0% | 8▼48.7% |
| S. MariscalCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 28▼29.4% |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | 32 |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| S. GodínezCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2 | 44 |
| S. GarcíaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| S. CáceresCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 35▼16.6% |
| S. BarretoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| S. AcevesCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 44 |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 30±0% | 23▼26% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| Roman EstradaGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Rodrigo DouradoDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| Róber PierFull-back | Atlas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| Ricardo Juárez MendozaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 2 | 40 |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| RenzoCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 42 |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| R. SchlegelCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30±0% | 28▼9.5%↩ |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| R. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 43 |
| R. PizarroCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 29±0% | 14▼35.1%↩ |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| R. PatronCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| R. ParraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4 | 46 |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5% |
| R. MmaeeWinger | Atlas | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30▼33%↩ |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| R. LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 23±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| R. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| R. GonzalezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 49±0% | 40▼15.3% |