| R. EcheverríaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 27±0% | 18▼37.1% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| R. CotaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 5▼26.1%↩ |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| R. CisnerosCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 23▼34% |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| R. ÁrcigaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26±0% | 37▼17.4% |
| R. AlonsoCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| R. AlmanzaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| R. AguirreCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 23±0% | 19▼27.5%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| Paulo RamírezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 42▼16% |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 4 | 3.8 | 56▼19.3% | 21▼34% |
| P. ViteDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| P. SalasWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2% |
| P. PérezCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| P. PedrazaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| P. AchinuloCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 18 |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼80.5%↩ | 15▼69.3%↩ |
| Oscar Isaac Soto GarzaCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| Óliver TorresCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 42±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| O. VirgenCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| O. PinedaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| Ó. PereaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 50▼12.1%↩ |
| O. MorenoCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| Ó. MacíasAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| O. GonzalezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| O. GalvezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 47±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| Nathan SilvaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35±0% | 27▼30.3% |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| N. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 30▲379.4%↩ | 45▲12.1%↩ |
| N. CedilloDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 41 |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| N. BedollaGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| MouradCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| M. ZaletaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 30±0% | 43▼8%↩ |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| M. TorresCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. TomásDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| M. RodríguezWinger | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 8▲285.7% | 45▼1.5% |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4 | 45 |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| M. LevyWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43▼4.8% |
| M. LaínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 13±0% | 40▼16.3% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 23±0% | 40▼15.5% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| M. CuevasCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5±0% | 41▲6.2%↩ |
| M. CoronelCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| Luís EstevesCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| Lucas CamiloDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43 |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| LimaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 17±0% | 25▼27.7%↩ |
| L. VuosoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 41 |
| L. ValadezAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 4 | 45 |
| L. SuárezCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼94% | 20▼39.8% |
| L. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| L. RomoCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39±0% | 19▼27.9% |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |