| Z. ZalewskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼57.1% | 34±0% |
| Ž. RogeljCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 23▼25.2% | 36±0% |
| Z. PetrovićCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Z. OuattaraFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 16▼18.1% | 35▲2.6% |
| Z. InoussaWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲7.3%↩ |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼40.7%↩ | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| Z. AlomerovićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 18▼14.1%↩ | 11▼49.1%↩ |
| Y. SyllaCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲117.9% | 34±0% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼34.3% | 31±0% |
| Y. KandaimuDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 15 |
| Y. Ikia DimiWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 38▼31.4%↩ |
| Y. BourhaneCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇰🇲Comoros | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 8 | 23▼57.1%↩ |
| Y. AgneroWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼88.7% | 42▲1.7% |
| Wojtek PankowskiGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 33 |
| Wojciech ZacharewiczCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| W. ZolneczkoGoalkeeper | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 33 |
| W. UrbańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼41.3% | 36±0% |
| W. SzymczakCentre-forward | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| W. MońkaCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19▼10.4% | 40±0% |
| W. KoptasGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| W. JakubikCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| W. DługoszAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6.8 | 23▼24.5% | 36±0% |
| W. DejDefensive midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 32 |
| W. BogaczCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼23.1%↩ |
| W. Å»oÅneczkoGoalkeeper | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 31 |
| Vladislav BlănuțăCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇲🇩Moldova | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 32▼37.7%↩ |
| VisusCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| V. KocherginAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 10▲1566.7% | 15±0% |
| V. IlićGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 32 |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲214.8% | 25▲12.4% |
| V. BurletFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| V. BichakhchyanWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🇦🇲Armenia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 3▼82.3% | 29±0% |
| Thiago DombroskiCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼51.3%↩ |
| T. YegbeCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 7▼62.8%↩ | 36▼46%↩ |
| T. WójtowiczDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 14▲195.7% | 35▲5.5% |
| T. SantosFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼60.9%↩ | 24▼10.9%↩ |
| T. RomanczukDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 19▼45.3% | 15±0% |
| T. PlavotićCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7▼75.4%↩ | 24▼15.1%↩ |
| T. PieńkoWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| T. NeugebauerCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 7.3 | 30▲63.4% | 36±0% |
| T. LoskaGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15▼21.2%↩ |
| T. HirosawaCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 31 |
| T. GaprindashviliWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 4▲660%↩ | 19▼26.3%↩ |
| Simon GustafsonAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▼84.6%↩ | 14▼28.5%↩ |
| Sidnei TavaresDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▲10.3%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| Sergio LozanoAttacking midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 15▲15% | 29±0% |
| S. WeirauchGoalkeeper | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼79.2% | 33▼10.5% |
| S. SzotaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7▼17.3%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| S. SvarnasCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4▼86% | 30±0% |
| S. SobczakWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7▼70.9%↩ |
| S. RubežićCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 10▼21.8% | 30±0% |
| S. RojekCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| S. RifaiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| S. PankiewiczCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29 |
| S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲100%↩ | 33▼36.2%↩ |
| S. MuchaAttacking midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▲1900% | 30±0% |
| S. MilewskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98.4% | 27±0% |
| S. MadejskiGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8▼82% | 27±0% |
| S. ŁyczkoDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32 |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| S. LisethWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 14▼57.6% | 31▲11.4% |
| S. KopásekAttacking midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 11 | 32 |
| S. KingueFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲17.6% | 34±0% |
| S. KilianekCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| S. KerkCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲6.3%↩ |
| S. KarasińskiCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 31 |
| S. KapuadiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 11▼60.1%↩ | 28▼4.8%↩ |
| S. HamulićWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 13▼28.4%↩ | 30▼17%↩ |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| S. DudekCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| S. DavidoviÄCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼95.8% | 37±0% |
| S. CzyżCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 15 | 31▲4.3%↩ |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| S. BergierCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 16▼65.9% | 37±0% |
| S. BartlewiczAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| S. BartlewiczCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 36 |
| S. AkereAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▼41.9%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| S. AbramowiczGoalkeeper | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2▼90.9% | 43±0% |
| Rúben VinagreAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 21▲565.6% | 27▲6.3% |
| Rony LopesWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼16.4%↩ |
| Ronaldo AfonsoWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 41▲4.3%↩ |
| Romário BaróAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 4▼70.2% | 32▲3.6% |
| Rodrigo ConceiçãoFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 13▼33.8%↩ | 33▼32.4%↩ |
| Robert DezielCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14 | 39 |
| R. YakubaFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 13▼50.4% | 35±0% |
| R. WolskiCentre-forward | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20▼38.7% | 15±0% |
| R. StrączekGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21▲42.1%↩ | 31▼42.8%↩ |
| R. PankovCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 12▼63.2% |
| R. MurawskiDefensive midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▲2825% | 10±0% |
| R. MolnárCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 21 | 34 |
| R. MamlaGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 30 |
| R. LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼35.4% | 16±0% |
| R. KurzawaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲18.6%↩ | 10▼44.5%↩ |
| R. KapičCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 2.3 | 44▲3.8% | 21▼25.6% |
| R. JanickiFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23▼33.4% | 16±0% |
| R. JakubowskiCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| R. GumnyFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲3.6% | 25±0% |
| R. BobocFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 9 | 28 |