| K. YamadaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 46 |
| K. WatanabeCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 40▼5.3% |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲16.5%↩ |
| K. UdaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 23 |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| K. TezukaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼42.5%↩ |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43 | 44 |
| K. SumiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼2.1%↩ |
| K. SuganumaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 40 |
| K. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▲2.5%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| K. ShimboFull-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 32 | 50 |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| K. ShiihashiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 12▼54.9%↩ | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| K. ShibatoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲6.5%↩ | 22▲5.2%↩ |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| K. SanadaGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| K. OnoseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 39▲179.4% | 19▼4.4% |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| K. OkunoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲4.3%↩ |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| K. OhnoCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲44.1% | 6▼47.5% |
| K. NoborizatoCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| K. NakayamaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▼17.3% | 26±0% |
| K. NakamuraGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41 |
| K. NagatoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 19▼50.8% | 29±0% |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 10 | 43▲2.1% |
| K. NagaiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5▼64.6% | 10±0% |
| K. NagaiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.2%↩ |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 30 |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 7 | 47 |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| K. MiyaharaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9▼55.2% | 30±0% |
| K. MisaoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼13.7% | 29±0% |
| K. MikuniCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 35▲82.6% | 16▼41.4% |
| K. MaedaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 42 |
| K. MaedaDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 8 | 45 |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼70.4%↩ | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| K. KozukaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▼77.8% | 31±0% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| K. KawanoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 15 | 31 |
| K. KawakamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 38 |
| K. KakoiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 9 |
| K. IwatakeCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 23▼45% |
| K. IshikawaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| K. IshibashiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| K. HosoiCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| K. HashimotoCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.4% | 18±0% |
| K. HashimotoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12▼28.9%↩ | 43▲5.1%↩ |
| K. HamasakiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1▼28.6% | 46±0% |
| K. FuruyamaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 48 |
| K. FunakiCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▼42.4%↩ | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| K. FukuiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲9.8%↩ |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲1000%↩ | 41±0% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| K. DohiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼28.6%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| K. DohanaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 8 | 29 |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| K. ChidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 25▼17.4% | 18▼46.3% |
| K. ChibaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 45±0% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| K. AnzaiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 50▲22.3% | 26▼34.8% |
| K. AbeGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲344.4%↩ | 25▼25.4%↩ |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| JuanpeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 31▲390.6%↩ | 32▼13.9%↩ |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| João PauloWinger | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼28%↩ | 28▼30.5%↩ |
| Jean PatrickWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 27±0% |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| J. YoshidaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8 | 26 |
| J. YamamotoDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42 |
| J. WonggornCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇹🇭Thailand | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 5 | 28 |
| J. UraCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 33 |