| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| Ricardo RochaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 48 |
| Ricardo HortaWinger | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 55±0% | 36±0% |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| Ricardo BatistaGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Ricard SánchezFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4 | 52 |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| Rafael VenâncioCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| RafaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| R. RiosCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| R. JansonasCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 51 |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| R. GalcikCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 17.4 | 0 | 46 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 52 |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 11±0% | 17▲28.8%↩ |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| R. AlmeidaCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 49▼5.4% |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.8 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| PeixinhoWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Pedro TrigueiraGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3▼63.8% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro RosasFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Pedro PachecoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| Pedro LimaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 49±0% |
| O. PietuszewskiCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 3 | 2 | 20.4 | 16 | 65▲88.6%↩ |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 5±0% | 40±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| Nuno MatosCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 52 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 49 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 50 |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 51 |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| N. RaveyreGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 23 | 63 |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| N. JohnAttacking midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| N. IrankundaCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.2 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| Miguel SilvaDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 22 |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Michael DacostaWinger | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Matheus PivôCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | 37 |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| Mateo FloresCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Mario ClimentFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 3 | 26.1 | 25▲28.6%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| Marcos PeñaDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 4▼34.3%↩ | 55▼20.2%↩ |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| M. PayaresCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 13 | 15 |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| M. NdiayeCentre-back | Alverca | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 13±0% | 49▼16.2%↩ |
| M. MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |