| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▲4.4%↩ |
| K. RabihićWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 10±0% |
| K. Okyere WriedtCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▲6.2%↩ | 14▲8.7%↩ |
| K. MeiselAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 36 |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| K. JakobCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼56.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| K. GjasulaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28▲40.5%↩ | 13▲20.7%↩ |
| K. FrisorgerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| K. FressleWinger | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 39 |
| K. FeryCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 10 |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼70.7% | 25▼5.2% |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 30 |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| K. CaliskanerWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼68.4% | 15±0% |
| K. BöhnleinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 |
| K. BennettsAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4▼70.6%↩ | 27▲7.2%↩ |
| K. AsallariCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| Julian Yao Mawuli EtseCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Juan Tiago Esteban PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 4▲37.5% | 35▼7.9% |
| Jid OkekeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Jerik von der FelsenGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35 |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 19 | 43▲22.9% |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| J. ZahmelCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| J. UlbrichtCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 33 |
| J. TugbenyoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▼16.7%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| J. T. PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 38 |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| J. SeiboldCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5▼60.9% | 34±0% |
| J. ReichertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 5▼73.8% |
| J. PosseltWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 39 |
| J. PollersbeckGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼81.5%↩ |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12 | 18 |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| J. NiemannGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 35 |
| J. NickischGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| J. MaljojokiCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 37 |
| J. MajchrzakCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 38▲2.2% |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▲157.1% | 37±0% |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10▼19.7%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| J. JuckelCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 36▼6.7% |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| J. GuttauCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 14±0% | 36▲9.4%↩ |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲229.2% | 29±0% |
| J. GillekensCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27▲3.1% | 38±0% |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| J. GandaWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.8%↩ |
| J. FieldsWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| J. FieldsCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37▲136.3% |
| J. EzeAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| J. EndresCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 24 |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼17.1% |
| J. EhlersCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🏳️ | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 39 |
| J. DirknerCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| J. DedicCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 13▲0.8%↩ |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| J. BrandtCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| J. BoziarisCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | 30 |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| J. BockGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BitterCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 5▼77.3% | 28±0% |
| J. BergerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 32 |
| J. BeckerWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| J. AmannDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| Irichad BehrensCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33 |
| I. NdukaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33▲44.5%↩ |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23▲17% |
| I. BadjieWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 19±0% | 46▲0.9% |
| I. Ati AllahCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| H. HermannGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Gonçalo GregórioCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 14 |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | 42±0% |
| Gianluca SwajkowskiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| Georg ErmolaevWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |