| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 9±0% | 28±0% |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| Henrique PereiraCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼34.4%↩ |
| Hiago SantosDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 46 |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 37±0% | 73±0% |
| I. JamesAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 2 | 19.5 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| I. JamesCentre-back | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| I. JulianCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17▲11.3%↩ | 50▼9.2%↩ |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 20±0% | 63▲3%↩ |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24 | 37 |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 49 |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| Ivanildo FernandesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲174.7%↩ | 32▼39.4%↩ |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| J. ArnolinCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 50 |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| J. BlesaWinger | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| J. GowerCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 52 |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 49▲23% | 60▼6.7% |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.6 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| J. KiwiorCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 8 | 18.4 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| J. LombotoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1±0% | 48±0% |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 53 |
| J. MiloševićCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 1 | 25.9 | 14 | 75▲10.9%↩ |
| J. RodrÃguezCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 15 | 60 |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 51 |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| João VasconcelosCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| Joan JordánCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| João CarvalhoGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 47 |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 9▲14.9% | 62▲1.1% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| Jonatás NoroCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 39±0% | 31±0% |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| JoséCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 59 |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 59 |
| JPCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| K. EdwardsCentre-forward | Estoril | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49▲20.5%↩ |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| K. OsundinaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| KalyCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇦🇴Angola | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Kauan GomesFull-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼97.6% | 52▼6% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Kiko BondosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |