| L. SuárezWinger | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Leandro Henrique Sousa SantosFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 54±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| Lorent TallaCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 45 |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 48 |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 3 | 57 |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| M. J. IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 13±0% | 49▼16.2%↩ |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| M. NdiayeCentre-back | Alverca | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 49 |
| M. SelloukiDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| Martim FernandesCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| Mateo FloresCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus PivôCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | 37 |
| Mathias De AmorimDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Michael DacostaWinger | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Miguel SilvaDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.7 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| N. IrankundaWinger | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| N. JohnAttacking midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| N. RaveyreGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 23 | 63 |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Nuno MatosCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5±0% | 40±0% |
| O. PietuszewskiCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 3 | 2 | 20.5 | 16 | 65▲88.6%↩ |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| Pablo GozálbezAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro LimaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 37±0% | 59±0% |