| D. PrpićCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 6 | 55 |
| D. ŠpikićCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| Daniel BragançaAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 15▼29.6% | 45▼24.2% |
| Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la CruzFull-back | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 51 |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| Dário EssugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 70▼9.2%↩ |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| David GriloGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| David MoreiraCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| Diego RodriguesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 2 | 20.7 | 17▲529.6% | 60▲4.3% |
| Diego TavaresCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43 |
| Dinis PintoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Diogo BrasidoCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Diogo CalilaFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 88±0% | 64±0% |
| Diogo CostaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 48 |
| Diogo DiasGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 10▲191.4%↩ | 61▲37.9%↩ |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 51 |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Eddy DoueDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| EdneyDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| EvertowCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 53 |
| F. AursnesCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 41▼6.2% | 40▼24.8% |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 2 | 2 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| F. MayuluWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| F. PascoalCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 52 |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| Fabio BlancoWinger | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 54▲30.5%↩ |
| Fabrício GarciaCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Fernando MedranoCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| FigueiredoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5 | 52 |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| G. KonanFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 41 | 39 |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeFull-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| G. NoveroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27 |
| G. PaulaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 48 |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 20.6 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| G. RodriguesCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 41 |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61±0% |
| Gabi PereiraCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 12▼46% | 60▼10% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 48 |
| Gabriel SilvaDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| GeraldesFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Gil DiasWinger | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 37±0% | 46±0% |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 52 |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| Gonçalo CostaCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 6±0% | 47±0% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 10.9 | 16 | 52 |
| Guilherme RomãoFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| Gustavo AssunçãoDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▼82% | 43▼24.9% |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| Gustavo MendonçaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 13▲19.8% | 53▼2.4% |
| H. DraméCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 46 |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52 |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100% | 53▲0.8% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 28±0% |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |