| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲216.3%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15 | 18 |
| J. MartinWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| A. MundaCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 15 | 31 |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| K. Appiah-ForsonCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15 | 30 |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 15▲183%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 15▼42% | 25±0% |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲469.2% | 29▲2.1% |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 15▼50.8% | 8▼12.8% |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 15▲9%↩ | 7▼55.3%↩ |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| A. AppiahCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14▲100%↩ | 54▲10.9%↩ |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 14▼60.2% | 21±0% |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲2.9% | 29±0% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲25.2% | 28▲9.1% |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼72%↩ | 28±0% |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| J. GibsonWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| J. ThomsonDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 31 |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13▼52.5% | 17±0% |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| R. FinneranCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 13 | 47 |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| K. DrummondDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| J. NorwoodCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 36 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼61.4%↩ | 6▼76.1%↩ |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼66.1% | 22▲12.3% |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| O. GallagherDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 28 |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| D. JonesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲395.8% | 28±0% |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12▼24.8% | 28▼34.2% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 12▼60.8% | 36±0% |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12▼49.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| K. MajekodunmiCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 29 |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼67.4% | 21±0% |
| T. LeighAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 11▲35.7%↩ | 26▼27.5%↩ |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲46.2%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| O. HammondAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲101.8% | 29±0% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| T. KnowlesWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▲9.9%↩ | 22▼32.4%↩ |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| Isaac MooreDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 32 |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| J. SmithCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 29 |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼31% | 31±0% |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |