Field Insider
Scouting database · 719 players· page 3 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

League Two · scouting overview

William Dickson of Chesterfield is the standout for raw talent across the League Two, with a Field Insider Rating of 81.6, and S. Clucas has been the form player this season, grading 41.4, and C. McCann leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: S. Clucas has improved his Season rating most, up +36.1 on last season, while B. Sarpong-Wiredu's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, E. Turns of Exeter City is the most valuable name in this group at 6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
O. ThornAttacking midfielderColchesterEngland229043.113605.6%4044.4%
R. FinneranDefensive midfielderNotts CountyRepublic of Ireland186107.61345
J. LynchGoalkeeperFleetwood TownEngland3310000.61318.9%15±0%
L. MouldenGoalkeeperAccrington STEngland2410003.213125%2541.6%
J. PayneCentral midfielderColchesterEngland319011.11267.2%19±0%
R. DelaneyCentre-backOldhamRepublic of Ireland307001.11239.3%2136.8%
J. SimpsonCentre-backChesterfieldEngland2910001.21241.2%308.2%
S. VokesCentre-forwardGillinghamWales3634220.412339.3%75.5%
C. NelsonCentre-backMilton Keynes DonsEngland338101.612±0%10±0%
D. LoveCentral midfielderAccrington STScotland3190111248.7%16±0%
O. GallagherCentral midfielderBarnetRepublic of Ireland218103.21228
M. BenningFull-backShrewsburyEngland3216010.81233%1065.3%
J. SeniorCentral midfielderTranmereEngland2710012.61236.5%289%
K. N’MaiWingerSalford CityNetherlands229213.41234.2%35±0%
O. ClarkeDefensive midfielderSwindon TownEngland349100.41258.9%10±0%
B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielderSalford CityEngland2691031246.7%40±0%
C. EvansCentre-forwardFleetwood TownWales3710120.21248.5%7±0%
D. JonesWingerTranmereEngland208302.912395.8%28±0%
P. OmochereWingerBristol RoversRepublic of Ireland2515203.31224.8%2834.2%
L. BurgeGoalkeeperSalford CityEngland3320000.7121.7%1341.2%
R. HuntCentral midfielderColchesterEngland3191011245.1%17±0%
S. NegruFull-backSwindon TownRepublic of Ireland2410013.1124.1%28±0%
C. KellyCentre-backBristol RoversRepublic of Ireland286001.31210.4%3311.8%
N. CanavanFull-backBarrowRepublic of Ireland3527220.51258.1%931.5%
S. McCoulskyCentre-forwardHarrogate TownEngland2924321.1121827%
C. VernamCentral midfielderGrimsbyEngland3010021.11267.4%2413.5%
K. MajekodunmiCentre-backSwindon TownAustralia2290031229
T. LeighAttacking midfielderBristol RoversEngland2672131135.7%2627.5%
L. WarringtonCentral midfielderTranmereEngland2427003.41146.2%297.7%
J. PlantCentral midfielderTranmereEngland2214103.211281.4%
O. HammondCentral midfielderOldhamWales231002.711101.8%29±0%
M. LangstaffCentre-forwardSalford CityEngland2910201.21123.3%424.5%
T. KnowlesCentre-forwardBarnetEngland288211.4119.9%2232.4%
S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielderCambridge UnitedRepublic of Ireland292002.811±0%19±0%
D. HumeCentral midfielderFleetwood TownEngland288011.41156.6%1946.1%
Isaac MooreDefensive midfielderWalsallEngland2091031132
R. HuttonFull-backChesterfieldEngland2810011.41148.6%2812%
J. SmithCentre-backAccrington STEngland2190031129
Lewis ShipleyCentre-backBarrowEngland2225303.111127.7%317%
M. JacobFull-backNewport CountyEngland256023.11181.4%5440.3%
J. ShipleyCentral midfielderCheltenhamRepublic of Ireland2910011.11135.4%3326.8%
N. SmithCentre-backTranmereEngland3010001.31148.3%22±0%
R. CoughlanWingerFleetwood TownRepublic of Ireland31831110134.1%1419.7%
L. McCannDefensive midfielderFleetwood TownNorthern Ireland2510013.110186.1%26±0%
A. CookCentre-forwardGrimsbyEngland359200.41049.5%9±0%
J. LankesterWingerCreweEngland26920310183.3%25±0%
Iwan MorganWingerGrimsbyEngland2010122.91010.9%3511.6%
L. SmythCentre-forwardNotts CountyAustralia228208.81042
W. BoyleFull-backShrewsburyEngland3110120.91068.1%2112.6%
Cathal HeffernanCentre-backCambridge UnitedRepublic of Ireland216008.810±0%30±0%
A. Loupalo-BiWingerFleetwood TownEngland209212.910119.6%311%
M. HelmCentral midfielderFleetwood TownEngland2410103.21069.6%35±0%
C. BramallCentral midfielderMilton Keynes DonsEngland308002.4109.1%25±0%
G. LloydCentre-forwardShrewsburyEngland2610202.81030.1%28±0%
N. KhumbeniCentral midfielderGillinghamEngland2317013.51022.5%294.7%
I. KanuWingerBarnetSierra Leone2682031064.7%33±0%
P. BauerCentre-backCambridge UnitedGermany332000.7102%921.4%
F. RawsonCentre-backAccrington STEngland305000.91054.4%19±0%
R. HarperCentre-forwardBarrowEngland2633212.91043.5%279.2%
H. WaldockCentral midfielderGillinghamEngland19901310421.1%28±0%
J. SlaterFull-backTranmereEngland229113.31044.7%3510%
B. KirkmanCentre-backSwindon TownEngland227002.81019.5%31±0%
L. WatsonCentral midfielderCrawley TownRepublic of Ireland257102.9105.4%27±0%
W. DaviesCentre-forwardFleetwood TownEngland279202.51020
D. MartinCentral midfielderAccrington STEngland2410013.110464.7%283.8%
Z. OkoroCentre-forwardTranmereEngland199202.710421.2%
J. MurphyGoalkeeperTranmereRepublic of Ireland4522000.496235.3%
J. IronsideCentre-forwardTranmereEngland3210110.7948%14±0%
C. RobertsCentre-forwardNotts CountyEngland29811392531.6%
Cian DoyleCentral midfielderGrimsbyRepublic of Ireland218103931
I. LawlorGoalkeeperCreweRepublic of Ireland3122001961.4%1526.6%
D. DanielsCentre-backOldhamMontserrat328000.7977.4%16±0%
S. FinleyCentral midfielderTranmereEngland349010.3951.3%9±0%
A. JacksonCentre-backBromleyEngland3210002.6964%1541.2%
H. NealCentral midfielderFleetwood TownEngland2510003.1965.7%31±0%
K. M. BrownCentre-forwardShrewsbury176202.4968
M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forwardOldhamEngland329110.6966.7%15±0%
L. GordonFull-backChesterfieldScotland2510013.2956.4%31±0%
P. AderojuCentre-forwardCrawley TownEngland2272039214.3%412.3%
R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielderBristol RoversEngland359000.4963.3%113.8%
T. WaltonWingerAccrington STEngland288111.3932.8%2413%
M. HolíčekDefensive midfielderCreweSlovakia219003.1963.1%34±0%
R. BennettFull-backFleetwood TownEngland229013.291114.3%27±0%
M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielderNewport CountyEngland228003.19608.3%28±0%
J. TurnbullCentre-backTranmereEngland315000.7861.5%12±0%
Y. BambaAttacking midfielderNewport CountyEngland279112.6824
Elyh HarrisonGoalkeeperShrewsburyEngland206002.7828
C. HeadmanCentre-backBromley205007.48±0%30±0%
B. MiddlemasCentral midfielderSwindon TownEngland216102.88315%30±0%
R. LoftCentre-forwardCambridge UnitedEngland2918303.3812.8%2045.2%
J. McKiernanAttacking midfielderBromleyNorthern Ireland247208.889.9%42±0%
C. MahoneyWingerBarrowEngland2936121.182.5%1824.6%
L. MandevilleCentral midfielderChesterfieldEngland2910101.1873.2%23±0%
T. BarkhuizenCentre-forwardBarrowEngland3332030.581054.4%
J. RuffelsCentre-backShrewsburyEngland327000.5860.8%13±0%
Stefan MolsAttacking midfielderAccrington STSpain277112.5823
J. KabiaCentral midfielderGrimsbyRepublic of Ireland260202.881850%2634.9%
F. FawunmiCentral midfielderOldhamEngland208102.785540.8%
N. OfoborhCentral midfielderBarnetNigeria267012.9879.8%32±0%
C. O'BrienCentral midfielderAccrington STEngland197022.8865.2%33±0%