| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| L. SmythCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 42 |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 10▼71.4% | 22±0% |
| A. Loupalo-BiCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼22.5%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| H. WaldockCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▲421.1% | 28±0% |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲8.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| C. RobertsWinger | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 10 | 25▼29.3%↩ |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲5.4% | 27±0% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▼61.5%↩ | 32±0% |
| W. DaviesCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 20 |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲200%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| Z. OkoroWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 9▼66.3% | 21▲13% |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 9▼45% | 27±0% |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 6▲235.3% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| Cian DoyleCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 9 | 31 |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 9▼40.6% | 32±0% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| H. NealCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼65.7% | 31±0% |
| K. M. BrownCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 68 |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼79.3% | 19▲13.1% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼80% | 35±0% |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| Y. BambaCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 8 | 24 |
| Elyh HarrisonGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8 | 28 |
| B. MiddlemasCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲315% | 30±0% |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 8▼62.7% | 28±0% |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| T. BarkhuizenCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 10▼54.4%↩ |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼60.8% | 13±0% |
| Stefan MolsAttacking midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 23 |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 8▼49% | 25±0% |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| F. FawunmiWinger | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| C. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼65.2% | 33±0% |
| Conor McManusFull-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 68 |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| Callum PerryFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 7 | 29 |
| B. StevensonCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 7▼73.6% | 30±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▲55.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| Y. BambaWinger | Newport County | 🏳️ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 26 |
| J. AndersonFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| G. SavilleDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 17±0% |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 27 |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼81.9%↩ | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼40%↩ | 25±0% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| Isaac HeathCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 7 | 28 |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |