| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| Z. AlbarusDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 30 |
| J. AmaluzorCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 4▲40%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87.9% | 28±0% |
| F. BrydenCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| Kyle UreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 30 |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| R. Russell-DennyAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3 | 30 |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| J. RussellCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 26 |
| L. SimperCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 28▼25.1%↩ |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| B. HobsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 27 |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| H. MaleGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 25 |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| J. MaskellCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| J. FourcroyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 |
| P. DigbyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 3±0% | 29▲2.1% |
| J. SparkesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3▼91.2% | 30±0% |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| K. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼89.1% | 27▼11% |
| Isaac HeathCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 28 |
| B. WoodburnCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼87.6% | 29▲11.2% |
| Aidan BorlandDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| J. FerizajDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 27 |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 57±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| Ryley ReynoldsCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 | 28 |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| R. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲112.5% | 6±0% |
| J. DebayoCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 27▼54.7%↩ |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| J. RussellCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 27 |
| O. DewsburyCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 29 |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2±0% | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| N. ChilversCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| S. KuffourFull-back | Colchester | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▲62.5% | 27±0% |
| D. WorrallDefensive midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4▲2.4% |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| Finlay TunstallCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 28 |
| Kaion LisbieCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| Tommy George BackwellCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25 |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| M. OxleyGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| T. NaylorCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼97% | 12±0% |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| I. LeeCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼56.5% | 28±0% |
| C. CookCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 28 |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| Omari MrishoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 26 |
| J. PearmanCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |