| Conor McManusFull-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 68 |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40 |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7±0% | 20▲14.6% |
| B. StevensonCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| Y. BambaWinger | Newport County | 🏳️ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 26 |
| J. AndersonFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 27 |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲281.3% | 25▼37.6% |
| R. CirinoDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 27 |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| L. TempleCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 28 |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 26 |
| S. KendallAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 32 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼49.6% | 30±0% |
| Alfie MerrittFull-back | Newport County | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 6 | 32 |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| A. MacDonaldFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 34 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 6▼54.8%↩ | 8▼58.4%↩ |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| T. WalkerCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 17▼50.4%↩ |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼64.4% | 17±0% |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 21 |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| David Ogundele AbimbolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 6 | 29 |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼64.7% | 31±0% |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 5 | 14 |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼59.4% | 28±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| G. HoddleCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5±0% | 31±0% |
| L. SillahCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| C. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 31 |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 58 |
| L. MillardAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 30 |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼85.1% | 8±0% |
| C. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼76.2% | 30±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |