| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| H. OdoffinCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼29.5% | 31±0% |
| A. SmithCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11▼69.2% | 40±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| T. SetfordGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 74 |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼28.3% | 9▼18.3% |
| A. FletcherCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11▼75%↩ | 31▲15.6%↩ |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 11▼68.1% | 38±0% |
| David KamaraCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 11 | 42 |
| P. LaneWinger | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 11▼7.7% | 42±0% |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 11▼70.5% | 23▲20.6% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▼75.7%↩ | 36±0% |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 11▼72.8% | 39±0% |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11▼56.6% | 41±0% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11▼47.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| B. WoodsAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10▼9.6% | 41▲2% |
| J. YatesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼26.1%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10▼74.4%↩ | 31±0% |
| S. GaleCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10▼61%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▼61.6% | 23±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 10▲646.2%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10▼11.8%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 10▼47.8%↩ | 29±0% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▼78.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼70.1% | 28±0% |
| D. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 9▼38.8% | 26±0% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Port Vale | 🇬🇾Guyana | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▲14.8% | 33±0% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▲1050% | 22±0% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼64.3%↩ | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| J. McAteeCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 9▲5.8% | 35±0% |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9▼72.6%↩ | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲47.5%↩ | 58±0% |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼59.3% | 33±0% |
| L. WalshCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼73.8% | 36▲12.3% |
| L. AyindeWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 38 |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| J. NeufvilleDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼80.6% | 47±0% |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| L. AkinsAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇩Grenada | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 9▼67.3% | 9±0% |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 9▲95.5% | 42±0% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▼26.5% | 43±0% |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼60.8% | 20±0% |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9▲4150% | 42▲2.7% |
| L. BruntFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 55±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 9 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| Sonny AljofreeCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲13.5%↩ | 33▲4.8%↩ |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼61.6%↩ | 36▲15.6%↩ |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼73.9% | 37±0% |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 8▼80.9%↩ | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 8▼28.2% | 47±0% |
| J. StokesAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 8▼46.5%↩ | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| J. WormleightonDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲62.7% | 39±0% |
| Killian CahillGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 8 | 42 |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▲186.2% | 43±0% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼56.7% | 31±0% |
| M. AndersenCentre-back | Luton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼66.1% | 35±0% |
| G. KoduaWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 8▼68.1% | 49▲1.9% |
| J. TilleyAttacking midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 8▼33.9% | 30±0% |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| G. ByersAttacking midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼49.7% | 21±0% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| L. BriggsCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 8 | 29 |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 45±0% |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 8▼68.4% | 44▲1.8% |
| Theo UptonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 8 | 21 |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8▼80.1%↩ | 22±0% |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 8▼60.1% | 32±0% |
| M. SorinolaDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼65.6% | 45±0% |
| A. DobraCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼59.6%↩ | 33±0% |
| J. EarlCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▼29%↩ | 34±0% |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| O. BaileyCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▼80.6% | 44±0% |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▲63%↩ | 59±0% |
| R. DarcyCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 7▼77.7%↩ | 38▼21.3%↩ |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼75.6%↩ | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| Finn FlanaganCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 7 | 43 |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 34▼9%↩ |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |