| A. ShinnieCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.6% |
| G. CareyWinger | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 3▼78.6%↩ |
| Brian GrahamCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▲118.9% | 8▼36.2% |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼68.3%↩ |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| S. KartumCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▼68.3%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| J. ForrestCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9±0% | 10±0% |
| J. NewellCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7±0% | 10±0% |
| A. Oxlade-ChamberlainCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6±0% | 11±0% |
| J. HamiltonGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 11▼52.8% |
| R. EdwardsCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 12▼72%↩ |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▲4.3% | 13▼31.6% |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 24±0% | 14±0% |
| S. MurrayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 24±0% | 14±0% |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| S. ArmstrongDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 32±0% | 15±0% |
| S. NicholsonWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15▼29.8%↩ |
| B. McKayAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15▼30.3%↩ |
| S. O'DonnellCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 39±0% | 16±0% |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| A. DavisCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| B. HallidayCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7±0% | 17±0% |
| J. AndersonCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼54% | 17▼46.4% |
| C. AdamsonCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| A. FasanyaWinger | Aberdeen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| A. TshibolaCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7±0% | 17▼0.6% |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 7▲490.9%↩ | 17▼43.3%↩ |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 31±0% | 18±0% |
| S. BainGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| P. McGinnCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 52▲1057.8% | 18▲68.2% |
| J. McGheeFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 18▼44.5%↩ |
| G. TamoseviciusGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| K. O'HaraGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.1%↩ | 19▼39.7%↩ |
| S. KingsleyFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 24▲235.2% | 19▼9.6% |
| M. SyllaDefensive midfielder | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▲16.2%↩ | 19▼27.3%↩ |
| S. TanserCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9±0% | 19▲3.8%↩ |
| C. KerrCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼86.4%↩ | 19▼60%↩ |
| J. ObitaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 20▼27.4%↩ |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▼6.1% | 20▼29.7% |
| L. DonnellyDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 30±0% | 21±0% |
| T. LangCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21 |
| C. McGregorCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 38±0% | 21±0% |
| M. StryjekGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| A. NesbittCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 22 |
| A. AmadeCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼58.1%↩ |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼53.5%↩ |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 22±0% |
| C. MacPhersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| C. SibbaldDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 23▲0.9%↩ |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23▼17.4%↩ |
| A. ForrestWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 24±0% |
| D. JohnCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 19±0% | 24±0% |
| R. MuirheadCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 21 | 24 |
| A. MannehCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 25▼24.9% |
| J. McCartCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10±0% | 26±0% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 32±0% | 26±0% |
| B. SpittalCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17±0% | 26±0% |
| R. Charles-CookCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6±0% | 26±0% |
| J. AyungaCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 11▼46.8% | 26▼27.4% |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2▼11.5%↩ | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| C. RonanDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3▼57.5%↩ | 26▲0.8%↩ |
| R. StrainFull-back | Falkirk | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| C. CaddenFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 15±0% | 27▼2.6%↩ |
| E. KabanguCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 27▼31.8% |
| J. BrandonFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 27±0% |
| C. HalkettCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 47▲191.4% | 27▲3.1% |
| A. CampbellDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 7▲43.8%↩ | 27▼24.4%↩ |
| L. MendyDefensive midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4 | 27 |
| S. BlaneyCentre-back | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 28▼28.6%↩ |
| M. NteloDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3±0% | 28▲3%↩ |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 50±0% | 28▼1.1%↩ |
| M. O'HaraCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 38▼0.5% | 28▼29.6% |
| Panutche CamaráCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| T. LoweryAttacking midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 15±0% | 29±0% |
| C. HendryCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▲7.1%↩ |
| C. Carter-VickersCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| B. GodfreyCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16▲3.2%↩ | 29▲6.7%↩ |
| K. BaccusCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 13▼49.8%↩ | 29▼33.4%↩ |
| K. YengiCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 29▼44.8%↩ |
| J. IredaleCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 36▲26.1% | 29▼18.5% |
| B. LyonsDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| N. CaddenCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 19▼33.7% | 29▼25.8% |
| R. SallingerGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 22±0% | 30±0% |
| T. OlusanyaCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 13▲5% | 30±0% |
| B. SpencerDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36±0% | 31±0% |
| J. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 31 |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▼25.5% | 31▼21.2% |
| B. van HoevenCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 20▲101%↩ | 31▼7.5%↩ |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 12±0% | 31±0% |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 6▼73.1%↩ | 31▼28.9%↩ |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 30±0% | 31±0% |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 31▲3.3%↩ |