| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼45.9%↩ |
| T. JansenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7 |
| Tom MajerusDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 |
| Richard VogtGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▲55.6%↩ | 8▼30.3%↩ |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼13.2%↩ | 9▼63.8%↩ |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 8▼75.6%↩ | 9▼65.8%↩ |
| K. van VeenCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 15±0% | 12±0% |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16±0% | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| T. VilhenaDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 13▼53.2%↩ |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 10±0% | 13±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 23±0% | 13±0% |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 24±0% | 14±0% |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1.7 | 20▼7.8% | 16▼16.1% |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 18±0% | 17±0% |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 36▲192.6% | 17▼9% |
| Pol LlonchCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 32±0% | 18±0% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 18▲15.1% |
| J. de WijsCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 18▼5.7%↩ |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| T. WellerdieckCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| L. NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| J. EujenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| B. MamboCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| J. MathieuCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20±0% |
| Wessel van der HeijdenCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Pepijn VallenGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| L. BrudetGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| E. EksiWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. van der LeijCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom VlietstraCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| N. MaoujoudiCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Maxwell RodriguesCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21▼7.8% | 21▼16.6% |
| L. van KoeverdenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 21 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Deni AstachanovCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RijnboutGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 21±0% |
| A. MajdoubCentral midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| T. BijkerkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| Jael PawaridihadjoCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 21 |
| Yaya StevelmansCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 22 |
| R. KlaasenDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 27±0% | 22±0% |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 49±0% | 22±0% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 23 |
| M. MaertensCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 19▲101.1%↩ | 23▼27.6%↩ |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 3 | 23 |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6 | 24▼7.8%↩ |
| B. VogelzangCentre-back | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Jannick CoehoornGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| M. KalisvaartGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| D. IglesiasCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 24 |
| Wiebe van der HeideDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| S. BergtopCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Connor RatfordGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 25 |
| M. HoedemakersAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| A. BrysonWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25 |
| C. SunderCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 9 | 27 |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28▼42.5%↩ |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼7.9%↩ | 28▼13.3%↩ |
| D. Van den BuijsFull-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18±0% | 28±0% |
| A. CiranniCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 4▼91.9% | 29▼45.2% |
| Haris OdobasicGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 29 |
| F. StokkersWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 4±0% | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 51±0% | 30±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼86.8%↩ | 31▼48.5%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▼7.7% | 32▼16.4% |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| P. DahboDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19±0% | 32▼7.7%↩ |
| T. DoornbuschGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼30.2%↩ |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 33 |
| J. JacobsDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4±0% | 34±0% |